View Mobile Site
 
Posted: February 7, 2012 2:01 p.m.

Honor Roll for Fall 2011 Newton Schools

Fairview Elementary School Honor Roll

            All A’s

            Grade 4. Aiyana Cooper.

            A & B Honor Roll

            Grade 4. Trece Daniel, Nile Dokes, Laura Jean Dole, Daiyannah Hicks, Latief Huger, Erica Moss, Melonie Oakes, Neriah Patrick, Susan Bishop, Destiny Bryant, Natalya Cobb, Ojerhomu Erakpotobor, Lorax Froelich, Zachary Michel, Samantha Miller, Daidrean Sims, Tiffany Walker, Nayah White, Jenny Cruz, Deja Franklin, DA'Juel Lockett, Cameron McMillian, Jaime Rucker, Elisha Shepphard, Austin Warren, Ryan Weaver.

            Grade 5. Rebekah Emerson, Megan Thompson, Michael Whalen, Claudia Shepphard, Aliayah Ward, Jerome Armstrong, Kaylan Clemons,  Killien Glover,  Madison Roberts, Emelia Thompson

 

 

            Cousins Middle School Honor Roll

            All A Honor Roll. Fatima Alarcon, Zaire Amos, Savana Arwood, Courtney Britt, Curtis Broadnax, Yasmin Calhoun, Bianca Coley, Carleisha Cullins, Lauren Cumming, Matthew Dunn, Sylandow Dyer, Britney Ellis, Laurel Freeman, Cason Galloway, Heather Gill, Emalee Green, Nicholas Green, Morgan Gundy, Taylor Haff, Kalene Heilesen, Onward Hield, Austin Huffman, Terrance Hughes, Sara Hutchinson, Shanna Jackson, Preston Johnson, DeKariah Kelly, Brianna Lawrence, Andy Li, Gabrielle Lyons, Carter Malcolm, Gabrielle Martin, Georgia Matheson, Jake McDonald, Adriannah  Miller, Amos Miller, Gracie Miller, Christian Mobley, Elizabeth Moravek, Breshay Norwood, Angel Peevy, Geovani Penaloza, Abbigale Queen, Liam Ralston, Jordan Reed, Hannah Robbins, Camron Rodgers, Holley Ryan, Stevaun Samuels, Stevauney Samuels, Ivy Shepherd, Maxwell Turcotte, Jacqueline Wilson, Emily Addison, Taylor Baggett, Savannah Baker, James Baldwin, Ashley Bales, Destiney Becker, Isabella Booth, Travis Byrne, Caleb Day, Desirea Dennis, Addison Dutton, Jocelyn Elder, Kathleen Fowler, Araceli Fuentes, Alyssa Glenn, Michael Hipps, Ansley Housworth, Alyssa Huie, D'Coda Johnson, Brigit Joyce, Skyler Keys, Zachary Kinnon, Alexis Kinsey, Graham Langford, Zachary Lister, Andrew Lumpkin, Matthew Malcom, Madison McCrorey, Molly Moon, Mallory Morganthall, Jayla Ores, Autumn Philpot, Jonathan Reed, Javier Sarmiento, Caleb Sauls, Mary Schlueter, Daanvir Singh, Madison Soignoli, Kaila Walker, Marissa Wheeler, Jalen White, Hunter Wykoff, Nicholas Anderson, Heath Brickell, Grace Callaway, Kiersten Dacosta, Adam Fallah, Morgan Green, Charles Hanson, Kenneth Harris, Samuel Hay, Brianna Hayden, Ashtyne Jones, David King, Yanna Lewis, Angel Li, Tamera Lowe, Paul Lumpkin, Sydney Mask, Abigail Ozburn, Allyson Ozburn, Cheyenne Porter, Taji Steele, Savannah Turcotte, Reid Waters, Walter Wilson, Brian Worton.               

            A/B Honor Roll. Dakota Aycox, Patrick Barksdale, Erin Bennett, Anna Berry, Seth Besaw, David Bland, Lamisha Bloodsaw, Kevin Bruce, Jamil Brundage, Marisha Byrd, Quinten Byrne, Shayla Bystrom, Victoria Cannizzaro, Connor Cantrell, Brianna Carter, Rayshona Carter, Brandon Cash, Chloe Coleman, Akira Collins, Allison Cope, Garrett Cotton, Jaliyah Crawford, Caitlyn Croft, Margaret Daily, Jacob Daniel, Emiya Dennis, Megan Douglas, Austin Evans, Landon Farill, DeWayne Franc, Tamaya Freeman, Jackson Gann, Amber Garner, Mallorie Grantham, Jacquelyn Graves, Lauren Gregg, Wyatt Hamby, Rebecca Hanson, Dedrick Harper, Jonnay Haws, Radeasha Hayes, Joshua Herron, Alexis Hewell, Ryan Holcombe, Shelby Holifield, Camryn Howeth, Imari Johnson, Nayomie Johnson, Samuel Jones, Savannah Jones, Elasha Julien, Darci Kitchens, Christopher Kittle, Dejanique Knighten, Edgar Leon, Emily Manfredi, MacKenzie Marshall, Tanner Martin, Amari Mayner, Anthony McAuliffe, Devin Millwood, Bailey Mitchell, Chandler Morgan, Jacob Morgan, Sundria Morgan, Sarah Moss, Skylar Murphy, George Parkman, Bailey Peeples, Austin Phillips, Randy Pitts, Neely Rainey, Chianti Robinson, Skylah Smith, FrankiLynn Soignoli, Cara Sparks, Christy Stewart, Kenzie Stone, Amber Swank Metro, Donna Tatum, Bailey Temple, Anthony Thomas, Emily Thompson, Julian Toussaint, Steve Tovar, Graysson Valencia, Antonia White, Emmaus Williams, Nicholas Williamson, Alex York, Katy Ammons, Jamila Asker, Alec Bailey, Johnathan Bailey, Kaytlin Baker, Shaunice Baker, Addie Bales, Denice Barnes, Jerome Belcher, Jacob Booska, Cortesha Boswell, Kai Burgan, Joshua Cammon, Daniel Carpenter, Brendon Chadwick, Jhonte Charles, Ashlee Childers, Sajchez Clark, Erika Coleman, Quintarious Cooper, Hannah Cory, Amberly Covington, Brianna Cowan, Jasmine Delamar, Isaiah Dennard, Eddie Dobbs, Savannah Dobbs, Gabrielle Driver, Kayla Ellis, Robert Ellis, Jacqueline Facer, Savannah Fearnow, Milagros Feliciano, Hunter Ferrell, Sydnea Germany, Briana Gibson, Kolya Glover, Tyra Glover, Kaitlynn Green, Sydni Greer, Roman Hembree, Bryanna Henderson, Chase Hunt, Justin Ingram, Tyesha Jenkins, Victoria Jeske, Jacob Jones, Madison Jones, Megan Knight, Dawson Knowles, Cassidy Ledbetter, Kale Ledford, Nicole Leonetti, Milan Macek, Cameron Madsen, Noah Malcolm, John Manowski, Olivia Mayfield, Lila McGiboney, Anna Mendoza, Savanna  Miller, Jaya Narvil, Daniel Newberry, Passion Parker Phillips, Celia Pedroza, Diamond Perez, Keiodre Perry, Shaniya Perryman, Tamarcius Pilcher, Caleb Quick, Megan Ralston, Nicholas Reedy, Kasie Richard, Kason Richard, Grace Robbins, Imani Rogers, Jamecia Russ, Autumn Saunders, Noah Savage, Dexter Scott, Myles Shivers, Garrett Stevens, Charles Stewart, Roy Stewart, Ty Stewart, Tearza  Stone, Sierra Storey, Payton Street, Christopher Sullivan, Manroop Sunner, Sydnie Tanner, Victoria Taylor, Matthew Tewksbury, Matthew Thompson, Eric Threets, TiaLexous Tucker, Trevor Underwood, Carly Walden, Annie Whitehead, Ashleigh Williams, Fabeuneique Williams, Keyneisha Williams, Danielle Williamson, Taylor Wilson, Charles Atunzu, Malayjia Banks, John Beam, Breanna Bivins, Kelsey Bridwell, Teirra Brown, Mia Browning, Ashley Bruno, Kaiya Cain, Phantajiaih Clark, Presley Coffee, John Cole, Aniska Coley, Justin Cowart, Ashley Crawford, Melissa Cross, Shantrell Davis, Dillon Diamond, John Drumheller, Taylor Edge, Jesse Eldell, Jeimmy Erazo, Riley Farley Taylor, Courtney Farrow, Leah Fincher, Emily Fulmer, Victoria Furphy, Stefan Gonzalez, Coty Griffin, John Harden, Teylor Hawk, Keggie Hughes, Shirley Jackson, Mallori Johnson, Bryan Lindsey, Olivia Lumpkin, Jasmine McElroy, Joshua McGee, Tanna McPherson, Delaney Murphy, Kristian Richard, Jaylon Sands, Charliyah Scott, Crystal Sermon, Taylor Smith, Wesley Smith, Austyn Spell, Samantha Temple, Maxine Torres, Luis Vazquez, Audrey Waddell, Christopher White, Ragan Wood, Haley Yates.    

 

 

East Newton Honor Roll

 All A's

            Grade 4. Emily Adams, Marina Busby, Keyshawn Gray, Grace Greenich, Michael Kaluta, Logan Putnam, Mikayla Ross, Amanda Stewart, Rhianna Walton, Jackson Watts, Eathan Xu.

            Grade 5. Michael Huffman, Ashley King, Maggie Malcolm, Keenan McDonald, Kennedy Richard, Udhamroop Sunner, Gabrielle Turcotte, McKenna Walker Devon Williams, Katlyn Williams.

            A and B Honor Roll. Zeina AliYallah, Presley Bauer, Kenlee Boyd, Madison

 Brashier, Bryant Byrd, Branden Callaway, Itzy Castillo, Cory Christian, Christopher

 Coady, Dakota Corley, Nyona Davis, Emily Day, Dasia Faust, McKenzie Guerrero, Dylan Hawley, Davion Haynes, Joshua Hightower, Audrey Joyce, Sarah Luna, Lauren Mask, Tyler Medlock, Madeline Mize, Elizabeth Ortega, Payton Smith, Katherine Sturtevant, Halle Taylor, Taylor Uebelacker, Ethan Watts.

            Grade 5. Kaitlyn Bales, Reese Bales, Marissa Bolen, Bianca Brown, Skyler Brown, Hannah Bruce, Karli Buckelew, Christopher Burgess, Dakota Corley, Nathaniel Facer, Destiny Gilmore, Ahmad Hamby, Georgia Holmes, Kennia James, Schillia Jean, Madison Leibert, Bryson Mahaffey, Alexis Maughon, Chatera Montgomery, Khatia Pass, Clayton Perry, Molly Pickrell, Wilson Stewart, Mitchell Thompson, Ross Thompson, Leah Toussaint, Brandon Unger, Alicia Ventura, Marjanae Watson, Richard Watson, Shellie Xu.

 

 

Heard-Mixon Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester 2011.

            All A’s.

            Grade 4. Claire Bradford, Kendaisja Lackey,Gracie Rains, Joshua Southard, Tristan Aldridge, Sara Kessler, Kaylin Rowbotham, Melanie Thompson, Bradley Brennan, Valente Rangel.

            Grade 5. T. J. Hornsby, Gracie Piper, Ava Teasley, Julia Towns, Koen Ardis, Aron Cox, T.J. Ellis, Madison Taylor, Taylor Costley, Riley Thompson, Micah Watterson.

            A/B Honor roll.

            Grade 4. Chris Burney, Chyna Campbell, Dylan Hodgens, Emma King, Ashley Mills, Kenslie Vaeth, Hannah Bryans, Miranda Cunard, Cody Davis, Tyler Moore, Lauren Peck, Alyssa Tedder, Jaquez Williams, Chase Allen, Harley Cargile, Zachary Mcfarland, Shernylah Simmons, Landon Cooley, Jacey Owens, Bailey Oller, Sydney Sams, Noah Cook, Mckenzie Dailey, Angel Durden, Payton Hanson, Reece Henderson, Cameron Hinton, Andrew Mills, Jenish Patel, Shamaria Stokes.

            Grade 5. Kayla Curtis, Colton Devore, Faith Evans, Elizabeth Johnson, Kaitlin Lester, Haley Miller, Ashleigh Smith, Corley Thacker, Derek Wayt, Javier Arredondo, Autumn Austin, Kenleigh Barnes, Devyn Cline, Cheyenne Day, Emilee Doty, Hannah Fox, Jennifer Garcia-Luna, Adam Moseley, Taylor Dean, Ronejae Esberry, Jared Glover, Desiree Hughes, Hope Montgomery, Brett Osborn,  Tyree Paul, Javiona Price, Jasmine Rome, Tiffany Rutledge, Kobe Smith, Alex Bowen, Clayton Carter, Shamyiah Cole, Amajaye Farley, Cierra Floyd, R.J. Franklin, Miracle Jones, Sheridan Schaff, Harley Sink, Lilli Stewart.

 

 

Indian Creek Middle School announces its  honor roll for fall 2011 semester.

            All A’s. Elizabeth Baker, Elena Batazhan, Brooks Benton, Kendyl Boyd, Bailey Brothers, Dorothy, Bryans, Mallary Byrd, Tristan Chambers, Dylan Crenshaw, Ashley Cronan, Micaela Edge, Nyjah Gee, Zachary Glover, Landon Hammond, Adam Hart, Kaitlyn Hegwood, Zachary Higdon, Ryan McCullough, Anna Newsham, Alicia Nykanen, Jordan Parish, Emma Raines, Daphne Ramirez, Sydney Sellers, Drew Stephenson, Danette Thomas, Emily Thompson, Robert Thompson, Moriah Turk, Mckenzie Walker, Jamie Ward, Sydney Ziglar, Ali Anderson, Cirsten Boyd, Cody Brooks, Haley Brow, Breana Casey, Jacob Cherry, Justin Cline, Sarah Cox, Blakely Dimsdale, Coley Edwards, Brendan Everling, Kacie Fincher, Taylor Freeman, Kristin Gibson, Evan Gravitt, William Gregory, Shelby Hallman, Skyler Harper, Thomas Herron, Logan Hinson, Austin Holloway, Cheyenne Huggins, Brooklyn Johnson, Austin Kerbow, Joshua King, Eric Lee, William Love, Mackenzie Mallard, Kelly-Ann McDonald, Dalton Morgan, Travis Nykanen, Trevor Nykanen, Austin Parish, Andrew Scharf, Najaila Sellers, Breeonna Sheedy, Jacob Smith, Joshua Tukes, Jessica Walden,, Rain Alberts, Allyssa Allbright, Alexis Allen, Austin Anderson, Megan Andrews, Elysia Baker, Allison Ballew, Eldredge Baulkmon, Nicole Butler, Logan Davis, Brittnee Decker, Sean Eagan, Carey Felsberg, Madeline Green, Charles Hall, Jessica Hays, Connor Hudgins, Jordyn Johnson, Kassidy Livingston, Sage Manning, Timothy McElveen, Kelsey Meeler, Alyssa Miller, Adam Nguyen, Madison Oliver, Stevie Pierce, Brantley Proffitt, Caitlin Ray, Dexter Ray, Scott Reich, Jamie Rudesal, Allison Simmons, Bailey Stewart, Daniel Thompson, Miracle Turk, Kaylee Wagstaff, Reilley Walker, Clare Williams, Jimmie Worley, Heather Yu.

            A/B Honor Roll. Ashley Aljoe, Ashton Andrews, Elizabeth Atkin, Jaron Autry, Lauren Baulkmon, Taylor Bazzell, Brittnie Bennett, Luke Berryman, John Bohannon, Keyarra Boldon,  Larridus Boswell, Alexandria Botki,n Coreiona Brown, Autumn Burnley, Savannah Camp, Sueyen Chalmers, Alexcia Chatman, Zachary Chupp, Jacob Claville, Nena Coody, Alycia Cope, Tyrese Cornelius, Rachel Culberson, Ansley Daniel, Darian Davis, Karli Dial, Sahra Draper, Jessica Edmondson, Isaiah Fisher, Hannah Fletcher, Zaci Frost, Spurgeon Gaither, Aubrie Gordon, Mikayla Gotel, Colleen Harrison,

Nikyle Harvey, Anna Hay, Sabrina Hunter, Cayla Jackson, Preston Kennon, Kiara Lipsey, Madison Locklear, Andrew Massey, Alyssa McCart, Arellys McDearis, Ethan Miller, Chase Moore, Samuel Morgan, Madison Morvik,  Kendriyona Nash, Kaitlyn Patrick, Devan,  Patterson, Tori Paul, Diamond Perry, Hailey Persaud, Charles Potts, Lexus Pritchett, Wesley Rains, Emmalee Richardson, Victoria Roberson, Jason Self, Jade Sessums, Melanie Sheedy, Seth Shelnutt, John Shirley, Ryan Shirley, Sierra Springston, Maria Stephenson, Harley Stevens, Morgan Stovall, Austin Streetman, Artavias Taylor, Kentavius Thomas, Michael Thompson, Madison Turner, Miles Underwood, Miguel Velez Miranda, Jakeema Walker, Isaiah Washington, Jarod Wayne, Jackson Wilder, Chelsea Wise, Madison Young, Mallory Adams, Jerry Allen, Ally Allgood, Joshua Alvarez, Tylexusia Appling, Kassie Arceneaux, Shaneka Ashby, Jade Avery, Shawn Bailey,. Lauren Beshears, Alyssa Betts, Samantha Bonnett, Ansley Booth, Christopher Broadwater, Nicole Bryan, Samantha Cagle, Kassidy Caldwell, Brandon Campbell, Lauren Campbell, D'Asia Carter, Dakota Carter, Brianna Christian, Zykia Clark, Narionna Coaxum, Richard Collins, Elizabeth Cooper, Tyler Darby, Keziha David, Austin Davy, Dalton Draper, Alisha Dudley, Seana Escoe, Talona Fanning, Samantha Fernkorn, Andrew Fincher, Britney Fowler, Tyren Frazier, Ashley Futral, Austin Gates, Logan Gilbert, Devin Mikayla,  Green  Kamaria, Griffin Micah Hart, Katelyn Harty, Daniel Henley, Tamra Hinton, Tyler Hogwood, Miranda Hopper, Branden Howard, Emily Jenkins, Amanda Jones, Emily Jones, Kaylee Jones, Shamari Jones, Savannah Lawrence, Madison Lawson, Cassandra Lucero, Levie Maddox, Jessica Malcom, Michael Maness, Macie Martin, Jessica Maxwell, Jasmine McGiboney, Cody Moody, Betty Nowak, Omar Padill, Lenton Parker, Ramah Peacock, Daniel Phillips, Eduardo Quintero, Zachary Riggins, Siera Robinson, Sidney Roule, Logan Sams, Serena Sawyer, Maria Sharif, Micah Sheppard, Joshua Sims, John Singley, Amyyah SmithBrowning, Maranda Snow, Keira Stakely, Jarrod Stevenson,  Taylor Suttles, Ryan Tanner, Aaron Thaon, Sabrina Torres, Katelyn Townley, Cynthia Twiford, Justin Wagstaff, Ryan Wilbanks, Jordan Williams, Destiny Wilson, Autumn Woodard, Madisson Woodruff, Jared Adair, Abbigail Adsit, Hannah Alwes, Teandre Bailey, Caitlin Barclay, Aneissia Barrett, Breanna Bates, Aleea Bishop, Tamia Bogan,  Matthew Briscoe, Haley Bryans, Mason Byrd, Lizbeth Cambron, Hunter Caron, Quinesha Collette, Darrius Cooksey, Austin Cox, Karley Curtis, Amelia Davis, Emmett Denby, Anquinshe' Dyer, Kerri Dysart, Hunter Edmondson, Charity Ellis, Ambria Gaither, Khira Gantt,  Dalton Gilmore, Miyana Goodson, Nicholas Hammond, Anjelina Harper, Nolan Hill, Nathaniel Howard, Aaliyah Jackson, Elizabeth Jackson, Chase Jacobs, Kalia Johnson, Kimberly Johnson, Katherine Jones, Katelyn Kennedy, Aliyah Langford, Christopher Lennon, Hannah Maddux, William Mash, Aaliyah McCall, Ricki McKnight, Brittany Medlin, Isabel Monteagudo, Kenjanea Nash, Acacia Nicholson, Patricia Owenby, Nicholas Paulos, Ryan Peck, Matthew Priest, Ryan Prunty, Chase Raines, Grady Ritchey, Tre Ruley, Khristian Sears, Taylor Simerly, Andrew Smallwood, Nakayla Smith, Britni Stacey, Sierra Stiles, Caitlin Streetman, Molly Tanner, Natia Thomas, Christina Thompson, Bennett Thurman, Juaoquim Washington, McKenzie Watterson, Dylan Weathersby, Dijon Weaver, Jack Weesner, Lilliann Wheeler, Jeremy White, Leeana Williams, Brandon Wilson, Tori Young.

 

 

Live Oak Elementary School

            All A’s

            Grade 4. Mikiah Barnes, Ikiyah Holida, Eric Ross, Kemora Seide, Jayden Wheeler, Melachi Williams, Durline  Dorisca, Chelsea  Frances, Elijah Gray, Serena Ha, Stevenson Paul Hunter.

            5th Grade. Lennox Bowie, Jainaba  Drammeh, Kiara  Hayes, Skylar  Nix, Laferah  Delphin, Xavier  Ayres, Shawna Ruff, Keyanesha Smith, Jessica Desrosiers.

            A/B Honor Roll

            Grade 4. Crystal  Johnson, Nia Brown, Kris Avrett, Joleah Croll, Citas Sanoe, Jordan Miller, Alicia Kentish, Madison Kaylen, Elise Coady, Jomari McRae, Tyon Bigby, Arcadia Evering, Kori Josey, Kezia Kum, Laureen Owens, Jared Patterson, Chandler Sanders, Courtney Sims, Maulescia Watson, Morgan Williams, Cameron Wyatt, Kirsten Brown, Micah  Bryant, David  Diaz-Pabon, Dasia  Hill, Breanna McNeil, Alexa Merritt, Kevon  Pellew, Brianna Brown, Freeman Nekaybau, Victor Patrick, Jason Reid, Shawn Smith, Santana Domiguez, Joshua  Burrell, Shae Currie, Marcus Exantus, Makayla Holley, Eric Jackson, Robert Lewis, Ma'at Smith, Cniyah Spears, Micah Webb, Bailey Nevaeh, Clarke-Hinds Shermi, Norwood Sierra, Rodney Jordyn.

            5th Grade. Cedqouia  Harrison, Shania Love, Elijah  Lowe, Athena Redwood, Kristian McCloud, Tiffany Rodgers, Celene  Stringer, Jamahl  Dorma, Jarquez  Brinkley, Jermaine  Robinson, Jalyn  McCall, Jordan  Releford, Asia  Williams, Tyler  Mack, Kenneth  King, Jordyn Bonds, Jacob Byrd, Cheyenne Head, Kayla Lake, Jahrell Bingham, Ansley Bentley, Aleeyah Clark, Angelina Garcia, Sierah Gitten, Edmund Mullix, Sapphire Ortega, Anthony Taylor, MaKenzie Abdus-Shahid, Aleeyah  Clark, Sara Galiano, Rabera Myers, Symone Ballat, Makayla Jordon, Imari Palmer, Daeja  Powell, Elijah Reynolds, Daeja  Watkins, Alvis Wheeler.

 

 

 

            Mansfield Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester 2011.

            All A Honor Roll.

            Grade 4. Sydney Bryant, Caitlyn Chapman, Taylor Crowe, Anneston Curles, Morgan Denney, Pierce Downs, Kinsley Dozier, Troy Dufford, Jonathan Flanigan, Christopher Gomes, Madison Graham, Lucas Harper, Tiana Hoff, Cody Hood, Wesley Hudgins, Ryan Hurst, Elizabeth Lee, Madison Lunt, Ame Morgan, Lauren Owens, Caroline Piper, Kaylee Saunders, Hayley Tanner, Karley Townley.

            Grade 5. McClain Allgood, Harrison Floyd, Ryan Harris, Kylie Hawkins, Juan Hernandez, Kobie Hinson, Bethany Jones, William Lawson, Hannah Lee, Miranda Litkea, Karsten McMichael, Katherine Piper, Jordan Rittenbacher, Charlee Rowell, Brenton Singleton, Ethan Stowers, Taylor Thomas, Jackson Wheeler, Alec Woodard, Logan Wyatt.

            AB Honor Roll.

            Grade 4.  Tyler Brake, Hannah Brooker, Abigail Brown, Madison Burnett, Michael Cowan, Erin Cronan, Wesley Daniel, Deshay Dennis, Justin Dial, Keenan Dobbins, Zachary Faith, Jessica Fernandez, Conleigh Freeman, Corene Fuller, Lena Gunthorp, Jessie Hegwood, Steven Holmes, Alex Howard, Tovah Joyner, Ian Kennedy, Dawson Knight, Dominique Lea, Jacob Leatherwood, Adeline Lunsford, Hunter Rowell, Kailey Rusk, Damien Russell, Kelsey Smith, Ivy Tucker, Ludie Williams, Emily Youngblood.

            Grade 5. Addison Barron, Kevin Beshears, Randy Bowman, Jasper Brown, Hudson Bryant, William Cowan, Justin Daffinson, Jarrett Dalton, Jovanee Dave, Jovita Dave, Jacob Durden, Kaylee Ellis, Nicholas Favors, Samuel Filkins, Chandler Gates, Georgia Glaze, Steadman Hall, Richard Hartman, Cole Howell, Noah Joyner, Nathan Juniper, Ernesto Lopez, Hannah Owens, Caitlin Patterson, Luke Prosser, Aidia Robinson, Curtis Russell, Ladarius Saxton, Adam Webb, Jacob White, Rachael Wilson, Savannah Zarna.

 

 

            Oak Hill Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall 2011 semester.

            All A’s.

            Grade 4. Yasmine Avery, Owen Holt, Saniah Howard, Karissa Kimble, Juleigh Lynn, Lexington Stocker, Maleena Thompson, Benjamin Alvarado, Destiny Daniel, Catherine French, Brianna Roseberry, Christopher Simmons, Kira Williams, Jada Fahie, Laila Maddox, Blaise Norman, Jacob Golden, Mallory Carter, Conner Jessup, Miguel Ruiz, Adam Seymour.

            Grade 5.  Isabel Caid, Katelyn Stamatellos, Shelby Knighton , Nathan Warrington, Garrett Hensley, Mattie Hinton, Courtney Wise.

            All A’s and B’s

            Grade. 5. Monye` Demps, Antavas Glover, Ronald Graves, Ashley Housworth, Elaina Housworth, Seth Pitman, Logan Powers, Laine Reynolds, Caylah Smith, Nicholas Virgle, Desmond Evert, Alex Garcia, Nicholas Robinson, Mya Solomon, Alyssa Garrett,Ali Moore, Brayden Downs, Jennifer Barajas, Maddie Bilskie, Litzy Carachure, Cecilia Pimentel-Castaneda, Roberto Galan, Jaelyn Gonzalez, Ke’Mya Hines, Gemus Jefferson, Majir Duffus, Anthony Taylor.

            Grade 5. Eunice Adewumi, Cameron Anderson, Alexis Askew, Jesse Calalay, Aleisha Compton, Rashel Gutierrez, Kaylee Horn, Demetria Jackson, Caleb Key, Alex McDonald, Caitlin McGowan, Isaiah Maddox, Britt Parris, Wendolyn Ruiz, Jalen Spencer, Spencer Tanner, Alexus Thitapanh, Camarri Totten, Giavonna Washington, Destiny Webb, Gevanni Willoughby, Kiersten Wright, Lisandro Zavalza, Kaiya Bolton, Braxton Freeman, Caleb Griffeth, Soraya Hill, Matthew Jackson, Christian Johnson, Anissa Kuti, Dustin Loggins, Hyanna Martin, Avery VanBuren, Zachery Whitmire, Kristopher Beveridge, Miranda Brunn, Sydney Fuller, Peyton Harrison, Katherine Hopson, Peyton Lung, Nicholas McCartney, Laurie Saint Pierre, Keana Thomas, Andy Wardlow, Bryson Wilcox , Megan Adamson, Aliangel Alvarez, Amelia Booth, Cassie Bunn, Madison Fields, Tristan Minton, Aanya Moore, Xavier Smith, Nuri Watson.

--PIEDMONT ACADEMY HONOR ROLL--

1st SEMESTER – JANUARY 2012

 

SPECIAL DISTINCTION (95 and Above in All Classes)

4th:  Mari Jablonski, Loren Pope.  5th:  Gracie Hunt, Haley Cashwell.  6th:  Alini Jablonski, Kevin Davis, Ivy English.  7th:  Tyler Mills, Heidi Cashwell.  10th:  Katie Odegaard.


 

HEADMASTERS LIST (All A’s)

4th:  Nicole Edwards, Zachary Spivey, Eli Waits, Emily Mills, Mackensie Johnston, Mallory Boyd, Kelsey Leach, Jordan Camp, Payton Wallace.  5th:  Lawton Harris, Rylee Owens, Lucy Tuggle, Madison McCart, Mattie Johnston, Caden Clark.  6th:  Mikayla Rigsby, Jackson Waddleton, Anne Marie Hildebrant, Ian Boyd, Morgan Spivey, O’Neil Sealy, Talon Anglin, Anna Knox, Gracie Brittain, Blakely Arp, Grayson Bradley.  7th:  Grace Roberts, Will Mack Tillman, Ashley Johnston.  8th:  Morgan Leach, Taylor Swart.  9th:  Cheyenne Galloway, Luke Martin, Marissa Mooneyham, Lean Boyd, Morgan Tillman, Hank Strickland.  10th:  Ashley Young, Jordon Blackmon, Amberly Moseley.  11th:  Carley Cain, Clare Maloney.  12th:  Briana Bailey, Davis Kimball.

 

HONOR ROLL (All A’s, No More Than 2 B’s)

4th:  Gracie Black.  5th:  Summer Strother, Hailey Hooper.  6th:  Chase Tweedell, Jill Strickland.  7th:  Michael Edwards, Cheyenne Miller, Wyatt Galloway, Mack Brady, Baylee Keesee.  8th:  Christopher Cain, Chris Coogler, Bridgette Phillips, Alicia Peek, Chandler Burrell.  9th:  Cameron Hallman, Zach Beggs.  10th:  Savannah McGinnis, Lynne Marie Edwards, Anna Jones, Jared Smith.  11th:  Lacy Adamson, Lanie King, Jenna Vella, Andrew Wilzman, Brittnee Phillips, Hailey Burnham, Kacy Swart, Lucy Strickland. 12th:  Josh Brennan.

 

          Porterdale Elementary School

          All A’s

          Grade 4. Justin Bowen, David Coffee, Essance Henderson, Desmond Slaughter, AJoy Smith, Cheyenne Tant, Reid Weese and Ameer Wells.

          Grade 5. Kiara Amancio, Caiyra Butler, Cayla Hall, Jorde’ Tucker, Quintaria Williams, Ryann Williams, Rayne Wilson and Madison Young-Bradford.

          A and B Honor Roll.

          Grade 4. Tahirah Bailey, Cortez Banks, Derica Banks, Olivia Brown, Faith Brumelow,  Gabriel Clark, Jasmine Colin, Kimberly Kelly, Madison Lane, Taneshia Lester, Destiny McDonald, Simone McKenzie, Landin Nicholson, Lyncoln Odige, Jasmine Pham, Rajindra Samlall, Tiffani Singleton, Candice Springer, Angel Talley, Lacey Vivas, Amethyst Walker and Nayib Willis.

          Grade 5. Payton Duffey, Destiny Easley, Ni’ah Gilliam, Marissa Gray, Savion Hayes, Ar’Rionne Hickson, Bradley Hill, Jaydon Hill, Fadlyna Jean Francois, Terranika Johnson, Catlin Laughery, Shekinah Marlin, Amayah Parris, Cally Pusey, Rhonda Reynolds, Kenya Stiggers, Jacob Walden and Tymere Wilson.

 

 

Liberty Middle School Honor Roll

            All A’s. Stephen Agyare, Brittany Alle, William Ate, Viviana Barret, Cedric Bento, Clarke Britto, Erianna Car, James Cat, Jascha Cole, Anastasia Encarnacio, Sheanya Gunzell, Shayla Hadziahmetovi, Glennessa Hodg, William McKinno, Lewis Nzahumunyurw, Yana Patrashk, Ammaarah Rahi, Arun Ramkissoo, Alex Reynold, Diamond Robinso, Yolana Thoma, Orion Yan, Robert Blac, Jameriah Clar, Kara Gartne, Tyesha Hine, Jaden Lampki, Selice Ogi, Regenia Redwoo, Onekia Samue, Dior Seabrook, Jessica Swan, Zaire Taylo, Paul Banegur, Ciara Brya, Anthony Johnsto, Shelbi Landrea, Ashton McKinnon.

            A/B Honor Roll.Damian Adams, Susin Alok, Jamarien Baker, Tyler Bate, Holly Batso, Josie Beshear, Andruw Binio, Antania Brawne, Justin Brigg, Krystal Campbel, Daniella Coffe, Xavier Coissier, Alori Counci, Kayle Curvi, Ah'lania Davi, Shaundrea Delama, Emily Disalv, Jerry Dye, Morgan Echol, Rossines Estrella-Carrasc, Megan Frya, Kayla Gartne, Tiara Gile, JaCorey Good, Jasmine Graham, Marcia Graham, Roshane Grant, Ciarra Griggs, Quindrelin Hammonds, Francisco Hunter, Robert Ingle, Taylor Johnson, Donovan Jones, Kylei Khamphavong, Ila Knox, Rachel Langford, Amysha Langley, Calla LeBrun, Tatyana Louis, Justice Lowe, Atreal Loyd, Melina McCullough, Dana McWilliams, Anthony Montes, Skylar Moss, Ashley Nicolas, Taj Patterson, Tariq Potter, Neville Redwood, Cody Regan, Cameron Rooks, Hannah Sadler, Kelsie Sapp, JaJuan Shaw, Makayla Shepherd, Terrald Singleton, Brice Smith, Dante Smith, Azia Taylor, Jaison Taylor, Nasir Terry, Carl Thomas, Camryn Tuggle, Angelea Vaughn, John Ventura, Kassady Wells, Chastina White, Kinadee Willard, Nakira Wise, Allyssa Aaron, James Addae, Aaliyyah Allah, Caleb Allen, Mykayla Anderson, Cayla Bailey,, Melanie Bandoo, Sarah Barrentine, Jacob Beazley, Asia Beltran-Fields, Angela Blue, Jessica Bolton , Ryan Bouttry, Brady Bowman, Ashleigh Brooks, Savannah Bullington, Evander Burgess, Laydes Cardoso, Madison Cronic, Brittany Crooms, Danielle Crowe, Shaquanta Culbreath, Chikosia Delaney, Jourdin Donald, Adryenne Durden, Justin Durden, Elijah Ferguson, Xavier Floyd, Jeisury Funes, Kacie Gartner, Alexes Gillespie, Jared Griggs, Scarlett Grunhard, Tiffany Hailey, Rodney Harrell, Olinda Hodge, Jeremiah Holloman, Jazmine Howell, Aleah Jackson, Abigail Janson, DaMarea Johnson, Kiara Johnson, Angelica Jones, Aleah Kelley, David Kendall, Haley Koontz, China Lee, Eboni Lewis, Christopher Ligon, Sydney Lodge, Axel Lozada, Jaida Mann, Miracle Mapps-Sinegal, Cortlyn Mays, Imani McCollum, Danielle Mitchell, Meredith Morrell, Alexis Nolley, Lindsey Nwokoro, Nneka Onyekwuluje, Treasure Owens, Jose Alexis Palacios, Mackenzie Parks, Takya Perry, Christopher Persaud, Yohansae Petersen, Markayla Price, Kaneisha Richards, Dkeyra Robinson, Nathaniel Sailsman, Ciara Sanders, Kirstinn Saunders, Cambrilyn Scofield, Kayanna Monet Simon, Bobby Smith, Dakevia Smith, Virginia Smith, Tanasha Starks, Heaven Stephenson, Gre'Measha Stodghill, Riana Strachan, Nikita Svirida, Chazz Tanner, Dennis Taylor, Chelsea Turner, Jaylen Turner, Karl Vincent, Ariana Wade, Ashley Whatley, Cristin Williams, Michael Wright, Azha Yang, Joshua Yang, Kayla Abilhomme, Malik Allah, Mark Archer, Paulina Banegura, Nadia Barker, Moriah Barnes, Christian Bell, Cheyenne Bexley, Brianna Boyd, Jordan Brown, Caitlin Burdette, Jaylan Burgess, Kelvon Burgess, Anahi Camacho, Kayauna Carter, Tony Collins, Sashawna Dacosta, Alana Driskell, Jessica Eller, Shataya English, Yoseli Estrada, Stephen Farr, Randi Fincher, Kaila Fyfe, DeAngelo Gibbs, Owen Gluyas, Dennis Godnyuk, Aaliyah Gooden, Quincy Goodwin, Chelsea Grant, De'untre Griggs, Layonna Harris, Mykaila Harris, Nahjee Harris, Charles Hawkins, Artice Hobbs, Tierra Hodges, Israel Humphrey, Joshua Hutchinson, Khylah Jenkins, Tajaun Jenkins, Diana Jimenez, Romario Johnson, Tyler Jordan, Samuel Kamue, Paris Little, Desiree Mathis, Jordyn Mays, Shemaiah McCray, Anttania McGee, Kelsey McKay, Ariel McLean, Iliana Melendez, Jason Mills, Sarah Mitchell, Thajuana Mitchell, Jaeda Nolley, Breonna Oliver, Schylar Parris, Kai Patterson, Chance Phillips, Cole Ready, Adrian Reed, Tarah Sailsman, Alexia Shepherd, Blake Small, Dyneshia Smith, Donte Smith-McAllister, Nadilyah Stewart, Dretarious Thomas, Naomi Thomas, Taylor Tucker, Cindy Ventura, Jean Washington, Denaziah Watts, Miracle White, ShyAriel White, Alexa Wilder, Amari Williams, Stephen Willingham, Hailee Willis.

 

Veterans Memorial Middle School announces its fall 2011 honor roll.

            All  A Honor Roll

            Seth Carpenter, Jermari Hendrix, Kia Kilgore, Brandon Martino, KC  Olter, Ivie Osazuwa, Selah Stewart, Kierstin Sullivan, Julio Torres, Brittany Townsend, Warren  Wilson, Madeline Doyle, Margaret Garner, Evan Gerald, Dean Mason, Hunter Morgan, Tomas Ramirez, Jamon Sorapuru, Darriel Thigpen, Najee Tillman, Julia McCartney, LeKendrick Williams, Jahlil Edwards, Jacirah Fernandes, Kellynn Beasley, Molly Cady, Hannah Hinton, Cassie Turner, Arlette Thomas, Amber Bagley, Hallie Mayo, Kristian Hopson, Kaiya Samuel, Alexis Johnson, Azyia Lloyd, Michael Gray, Benjamin Johnson, Omar Tapia, Julie Yalovega, Abner Elliparambil, Natalie Carter, Shane Roberts, Trent Whitmire, Terrence Mitchell, Zarina Anderson, Kinnesha Queh, Lacie Robinson, Lexington Brown Dobbs, Baylee Friedman, Darren Smith, Brittany Kennedy.

            A/B Honor Roll. Jami Cox, Chance Gilbert, Joyria Hackney, C. Mitchell Rowe, Meghan Alexander, Lance Barber, Deshawna Billy, Zach Bohanan, Delvin Bostick, Keyshawn Chism, Terrance Clark Jr., Antonio Collins, Hunter Dickerson, Andrew Dorough, Bradley Horne, Danila Kentish, Ryleigh Langford, Robert Lester, D'Asia McMullen, Pearl Nguyen, Cody Peppers, Garrett Pitts, Matthew Radke, Alex Reeves, Andrew Smith, Calliyah Smith, Carolyn Smith, Dante Smith, Devyn Sobers, Madison Stitcher, Zaida Thompson, Isaiah Thornton, Katia Walker, Rachael Williams, Naiya Allen, Jocelyn Balot, Jalen Bobb, Brittany Booth, Kapeland Clark, Zavierr Covington, Rachelle Deadwiler, Nylah Dockery, Destiny Driver, Zaynah Elliott,

 Zayniha Elliott, Caelan Floyd, Mickel Glover, Gavin Grindle, Trae Gross, Robert Harris, Sydney Howard, Destiny Jackson, Yaa Kwayana, Brittany Little, Christian McLean, Kiffany O'Dell, Saheed Oladapo, William Paschal, Jannell Robson, Kelly Robinson, Crystal Robinson, Staisha Scott, Zariah Shorrow, Jayda Stamatellos, Malachi Sutton, Jada Turnipseed, Mia Waller, Amira Williams, Genesis Willoughby, Chevy Wycoff, Travis Trickler, Kalandrick Woods, Nathaniel McGee, Kyla Wardally, Alex Daniel, Cierra Clark, Alicia Eaton, Destine Farley-Montgomery, Jessica Peek, Emily Reynolds, Devin Tucker, Cameron Schadl, Eduardo Zavalza, Brooke Davis, Amiyah Croone, Taylor Gibbs, Arianna Holmes, Kwayana Ama, Kaitlyn McCullough, Jayla Sellers, Brian Alexander, Brian Badillo, Tatiana Brown, Corey Johnson, Anthony Owensby, Kayrie Oliver, Brianna Burrell, Amber Christon, Morgan Glover, Darvin Jones, Precious Peters, Breanna Russell, Sabine Warrington, Amari Montgomery, Autumn Bagley, Emily Crenshaw, Alecea Housworth, Kayla Maben, McKenzie Rowland, Levi Willis,  Sydney Banks, Emilie Bell, Kyle Donley, Ladarrius Gooden, Terrance Gross, Quinnyanna McGhee, Gavin Norman, Deepam Patel, Jesse Patterson, Anthony Robinson, Scott Slater, Peyton Stephens, Eriel Pettiford, Jaylen Jackson, Baylee Gunnells, Ivori Smith, Danielle Thorne, Jeffery Vega, Tanisha Williams, Nalashey Wright, Sha-Rah Ziyad, Jessica Claiborne, Steven T.Williams, SaDashia Williams, Nija Smith, Tytiana Smith, Tabria Calhoun, Aaliyah Goode, Alexis Lewis,  Sydnie Trantham, Ebony Wilson, Harrison Wilson, Madeline Beveridge, Clayton Cunningham, Tyanna Hankins, Charlene Hendricks, Katelyn Srader, Kayla Benjamin, Branden Freeman, Kayla Gary, Holten Harrison, Jessica Izaguirre, Abaymomi Johnson, Brittani Pruitt, Naimah Rasul, Shaina Simmonds, Leeann Thies, Clayton Watkins, Emily Williams, Bethany Hicks, Allyson Bentley, Quesha Curry, Cierra Dyer, Precious Farley, Deanna Griffin, Nicholas Langford, Brianna McCollum, Hayley Slater, Marco Stewart Chevalier, Kaleigh Wilkerson, Hailey Willis, Joanna Galan, Autumn Jones, Jillian Kentish, Kaitlyn Doering, Wilson Fuller, Emma Golden, Taylor Wallace, Tashauna Wynter, Taylor Anderson, Katie Barton, Kayla Burton, Kyle Clark, Amaya Collins, Shanelle Dillon, Anjahlia Dooley, Alysa Ellis, Madison Earnest, Shanda Fields, Megan Gant, Tyrik Grant, Catisha Hines, Brianna Johnson, Connor McCoon, Daniel Moncrief, Azari Parker, Kamiya Sellers, Loren Simon, LaVar Small, Mary White, CeVonn Williams.

 

 

Challenge Charter Academy announces its honor roll for fall 2009.

            Principal’s List Ivana Bugg—6th grade, Savon Ballatt—7th grade, Ernest Scott—High School

            A/B Honor Roll. Grade 7.  Jaelien Smith, Tyler Demps, Christopher Clark. Grade 6. Kristopher Prince, Sean Cockrell, Kaleb Bryant. High School Ashley Delhomme, Jerika Dillard, Marnikka Banks, Angelica Palladino, DaChrista Rowser, Nykia Smith, Desiree Hightower, Quintarius Manning, Jordan Stillwagen.

 

 

            Liberty Middle School announces its fall 2011 honor roll.

            All A’s. Stephen Agyare, Brittany Allen, William Aten, Viviana Barreto, Cedric Benton, Clarke Britton, Erianna Card, James Cato, Jascha Coles, Anastasia Encarnacion, Sheanya Gunzelle, Shayla Hadziahmetovic, Glennessa Hodge, William McKinnon, Lewis Nzahumunyurwa, Yana Patrashko, Ammaarah Rahim, Arun Ramkissoon, Alex Reynolds, Diamond Robinson, Yolana Thomas, Orion Yang, Robert Black, Jameriah Clark, Kara Gartner, Tyesha Hines, Jaden Lampkin, Selice Ogie, Regenia Redwood, Onekia Samuel, Dior Seabrooks, Jessica Swann, Zaire Taylor, Paul Banegura, Ciara Bryan, Anthony Johnston, Shelbi Landreau, Ashton McKinnon.

            A/B Honor Roll. Damian Adams, Susin Aloka, Jamarien Baker, Tyler Bates, Holly Batson, Josie Beshears, Andruw Binion, Antania Brawner, Justin Briggs, Krystal Campbell, Daniella Coffee, Xavier Coissiere, Alori Council, Kayle Curvin, Ah'lania Davis, Shaundrea Delamar, Emily Disalvo, Jerry Dyer, Morgan Echols, Rossines Estrella-Carrasco, Megan Fryar, Kayla Gartner, Tiara Giles, JaCorey Good, Jasmine Graham, Marcia Graham, Roshane Grant, Ciarra Griggs, Quindrelin Hammonds, Francisco Hunter, Robert Ingle, Taylor Johnson, Donovan Jones, Kylei Khamphavong, Ila Knox, Rachel Langford, Amysha Langley, Calla LeBrun, Tatyana Louis, Justice Lowe, Atreal Loyd, Melina McCullough, Dana McWilliams, Anthony Montes, Skylar Moss, Ashley Nicolas, Taj Patterson, Tariq Potter, Neville Redwood, Cody Regan, Cameron Rooks, Hannah Sadler, Kelsie Sapp, JaJuan Shaw, Makayla Shepherd, Terrald Singleton, Brice Smith, Dante Smith, Azia Taylor, Jaison Taylor, Nasir Terry, Carl Thomas, Camryn Tuggle, Angelea Vaughn, John Ventura, Kassady Wells, Chastina White, Kinadee Willard, Nakira Wise, Allyssa Aaron, James Addae, Aaliyyah Allah, Caleb Allen, Mykayla Anderson, Cayla Bailey, Melanie Bandoo, Sarah Barrentine, Jacob Beazley, Asia Beltran-Fields, Angela Blue, Jessica Bolton, Ryan Bouttry, Brady Bowman, Ashleigh Brooks, Savannah Bullington, Evander Burgess, Laydes Cardoso, Madison Cronic, Brittany Crooms, Danielle Crowe, Shaquanta Culbreath, Chikosia Delaney, Jourdin Donald, Adryenne Durden, Justin Durden, Elijah Ferguson, Xavier Floyd, Jeisury Funes, Kacie Gartner, Alexes Gillespie, Jared Griggs, Scarlett Grunhard, Tiffany Hailey, Rodney Harrell, Olinda Hodge, Jeremiah Holloman, Jazmine Howell, Aleah Jackson, Abigail Janson, DaMarea Johnson, Kiara Johnson, Angelica Jones, Aleah Kelley, David Kendall, Haley Koontz, China Lee, Eboni Lewis, Christopher Ligon, Sydney Lodge, Axel Lozada, Jaida Mann, Miracle Mapps-Sinegal, Cortlyn Mays, Imani McCollum, Danielle Mitchell, Meredith Morrell, Alexis Nolley, Lindsey Nwokoro, Nneka Onyekwuluje, Treasure Owens, Jose Alexis Palacios, Mackenzie Parks, Takya Perry, Christopher Persaud, Yohansae Petersen, Markayla Price, Kaneisha Richards, Dkeyra Robinson, Nathaniel Sailsman, Ciara Sanders, Kirstinn Saunders, Cambrilyn Scofield, Kayanna Monet Simon, Bobby Smith, Dakevia Smith, Virginia Smith, Tanasha Starks, Heaven Stephenson, Gre'Measha Stodghill, Riana Strachan, Nikita Svirida, Chazz Tanner, Dennis Taylor, Chelsea Turner, Jaylen Turner, Karl Vincent, Ariana Wade, Ashley Whatley, Cristin Williams, Michael Wright, Azha Yang, Joshua Yang, Kayla Abilhomme, Malik Allah, Mark Archer, Paulina Banegura, Nadia Barker, Moriah Barnes, Christian Bell, Cheyenne Bexley,  Brianna Boyd, Jordan Brown, Caitlin Burdette, Jaylan Burgess, Kelvon Burgess, Anahi Camacho, Kayauna Carter, Tony Collins, Sashawna Dacosta, Alana Driskell, Jessica Eller, Shataya English, Yoseli Estrada, Stephen Farr, Randi Fincher, Kaila Fyfe, DeAngelo Gibbs, Owen Gluyas, Dennis Godnyuk,  Aaliyah Gooden, Quincy Goodwin, Chelsea Grant, De'untre Griggs, Layonna Harris, Mykaila Harris, Nahjee Harris, Charles Hawkins, Artice Hobbs, Tierra Hodges, Israel Humphrey, Joshua Hutchinson, Khylah Jenkins, Tajaun Jenkins, Diana Jimenez, Romario Johnson, Tyler Jordan, Samuel Kamue, Paris Little, Desiree Mathis, Jordyn Mays, Shemaiah McCray, Anttania McGee, Kelsey McKay, Ariel McLean, Iliana Melendez, Jason Mills, Sarah Mitchell, Thajuana Mitchell, Jaeda Nolley, Breonna Oliver, Schylar Parris, Kai Patterson, Chance Phillips, Cole Ready, Adrian Reed, Tarah Sailsman, Alexia Shepherd, Blake Small, Dyneshia Smith, Donte Smith-McAllister, Nadilyah Stewart, Dretarious Thomas, Naomi Thomas, Taylor Tucker, Cindy Ventura, Jean Washington, Denaziah Watts, Miracle White, ShyAriel White, Alexa Wilder, Amari Williams, Stephen Willingham, Hailee Willis.

 

 

          Newton High School announces its fall 2011 honor roll.

          All A’s. Grade 9. Damichael Bagby, Precious Buddington, Kori Carter, Nkosi Cave, Aaliyah Chaney, Dave Cobbler, Chase Conner, Jordan Daniel, Aaliyah Dickerson, Valisia Drew, Hailey Garner, Khyreh Ghani, Arlexus Hairston, Cameron Jennings, Alexis Mayo, Evan Morgan, Zachary Morris, Favour Nwachukwu, Ann Nwokoro, Tyrisha Reid, Zackhary Rice, Eric Summers, Craig Thomas, Nugene Trotter, Brittany Webb.

          Grade 10. Lajuan Abraham, Antonio Alvarez, Sophie Boschan,

Brendan Brown, Katrina Collins, Ifeoma Egbulem, Brandon Hayden, Kyana Morris, Karl Shadie, Richelle St. Louis, Aaron Tacker.

          Grade 11. Alexia Ardon, Imari Daniels, Denard Galloway-Anglin,

 Alex Grady, Brittain Hunt, David Knight, Chrystal Salmon, Rose Valentin.

          Grade 12. Joshua Allen A Newton, Jaan Andrews, Darren Anglin, Ian Martin Bachiller, Lynae Bogues, Allie Brazelton, Rhonda Brooks, Demetrius Clemons, Chauncey Cole, Matthew Dial, Brittany Duncan, Telaya Dyer Cummings, Kayla Eason, Chidimma Egbulem, Nancy Ejike, Rodney Ford, Brianna Galloway, Nicholas Hardeman, JaQuan Harper, Brianna Harris, Laura Harris, Brianna Hill, Christopher House, Cory Iyekekpolor, Jasmine Johnson, Rukaseyia Jones, Kiara Lee, Stephanie Lightsey, Jodae Linton, Anais Macias, Shacora Mitchell, Jones Murphy, Monica Nganga, Keyanna Notae, Alexandra Oshifodunrin, Sierra Pruitt, Lisa Rainford, Emily Richardson, Emili Russ, Darius Stephens, Kelsey Swinson, LaPorsche Thomas, Kelsey Upton, Taylor Watson, Taysia Williamson.

          A & B Honor Roll. Grade 9. Marche' Aderhold, Yaseen Assanah, Autumn Astin, Jaylynn Bailey, Topanga Bailey, Hannah Bolden, Justin Bowles, Abigail Bugg, Bianca Bush, Jaquila Butler, Tyler Bystrom, Alisha Carter, Cameron Clark, Yasmine Cohens, Ian Cole, Lexis Daley, Angelique Dang, Rhyan Davis, Javon Dickerson, Denise Doboyouh, Floyd Ellison, Jada Evans, Desiree' Evert, Kourtnii Farley, Mickel Flake, Geoffrey Fleming, Azariah Foster, Javan Gant, Jade Garris, Dayzia Gray, Ethan Gray, Jasmine Gresham, Isaiah Hall, Andrew Hallford, Montravious Hamilton, Te'Lor Hardy, Trinity Harrison, Terry Hill, Mia Hopkins, Ciyanni Hunter, Kaori Jackson, Kimberly Jeudi, Kayla Johnson, Cionna Jones, Sharod Jones, Akyra Kelley, Corey Kinard, Shawn Laurenceau, Lauren Lockett, Celena Mann, Akil Maolud, Zakiyyah Mashburn, Anthony Massiah, Joshua Mburu, Anthony McCartha, Kinsley McCloud, Tanique McDonald, DeAndrea McKenzie, Christopher McWilliams, Kaylah Palmer, Alfred Palomino, Hailee Pattillo, Sanai Perkins, Maria Piedrahita, Eliodoro Pimentel, Michaela Rivera, Cheyenne Rodney, Aaliyah Russell, Javarian Sherman, Meosha Simpson, Anna Squires, Gerald Tanksley, Brittany Thompson, Ngaio Warrington, Isaiah Washington, Micah Williams, Marcus Willis, Princeann Wise, Gregory Wright.

          Grade 10. Kristen Adaway, Gloria Alafe, Shantel Allison,

Tia Baker, Randolph Barratt, Kathy Bedasee, Sara Birdsong, Alexander Bolson, Wyman Bowen, Hawayanna Bozeman,

Dylan Bryant, Rayna Campbell, Leif Chalk, Amari Davis, Jasmine Davis, Dulce Duran, Ashley Eames, Jeffery Fallah, Sierra Fleming, John Forbes, Kelly Ford, Kelsey Foster, Brittany Franklin, Jean Frimpong, Christopher Griffin, Nicholas Griffith, Jasmine Harris, Brianne Hawkins, Alexis Howard, Seanique Hubbard, Cashmere Hyman, Nicholas Iannuzzi, Jazmene Jackson, Fanergela Jean-Francois, Briana Jefferson, Haley Kneece, Kadeidja Love, Kenquavius McCollum, Tammy Minter, Talethia Mitchell, Joseph Myers, Francesca Oshifodunrin, Shantaya Pharr, Aaron Pierce, Dana Ramsey, Shemar Rannie, Demetrius Reed, Subria Rivers, Aliyah Saadein, Nicholas Samuels, Vitaliy Semenikhin, Milton Shelton, Mon'te Simpson, Kaitlyn Smith, Samantha Spurling, Victoria Stewart, Kyron Swain, TaDaysha Taylor, Amber Turner, Avery Vintes, Hunter Walden, Alex Walker, Camry Wilkins, Tamya Willis, Eboni Wimbley, William Winston, Nikelia Wynter.

          Grade 11. Natalie Allen, Nickalus Allen, Larissa Arthur, Michael Atunzu, Keyanna Bailey, Brittany Banks, Nakayla Banks, Richard Bolson, April Brooks, Amber Broughton, Alanna Carr, Imani Chapman, Torri Cofield, Kiana Cohen, Aaron Cole, Kadric Cox, Skyler Crawford, Christopher Dang, Daisy Duffey, Kierra Durant, Ian Elliott, Steven Esslinger, Heather Evans, Shantel Evans, Justin Ferguson, Hannah Fleming, Brandon Gerty, Martha Gourley, Asriele Griffith, Cicely Inge, DeAunna Jackson, Makayla Jackson, Jemeia Kollie, Melissa Lattimore, Steven Lawson, Jeremiah Liscum, Dulce Lopez, Christopher Lue, Allyssa Martinez, Kentorious Mathis, Aaliyah Mayers, Destiny McFadden, William Mills, Jordan Moon, Ecclesia Morain, Ridge Nicolas, Briana Parks, Crystal Pham, Kristen Phillips, Ali Punjani, Lauren Sawyer, Cassie Schell, Mi Kayla Scott, Siana Smith, Shakyia Steward-Davis, Jaida Stewart, Savannah Tappin, Gabriel Thompson, Diamond Tidwell, Kyle Tillery, Shantana Todd, Akila Triggs, Arlisha Vaughn, Daijeonna Walker, Terrell Walker, Kayla Watson, Derek Wiggins, T'Keyuh Williams, Terence Williams, Trezjaun Williams, Kayla Wright.

          Grade 12. Kevin Amayo,

Elizabeth Anthony, Dontre Baker, Tierra Barker, Toniandrea Barratt, Morgan Bilskie, Kelvin Blackshear, Wrolfdgens Boireau, Miyah Bolden, Jalil Bush, Brittany Bynum, Shirel Calliste, Ne'Shuncie Chaney, Tracel Chappell, Joshua Clark, Henry Collins, Ashley Colton, Enrico Contreras, Desman Cook, Troy Crittendon, Stephen Croone, Stephanie Dang, Justin Darrington, Victoria Dean, Rolanda Dennis, Shelly Doss, Alexis Eames, Paul Ellis, Keyuanna Eubanks, Thomas Evritt, Gabriella Feliciano, Rashida Francis, Darrow Fraser, JoAnna Gaskins, Zachary Ghrist, James Goff, Quantia Green, Keiara Greene, Cortless Hardeman, Michael Harden, Bryan Harrison, Ashley Hayes, Delayney Henry, Erika Howard, Thomas Hunt, David Hunter, Ariel James, Daylon Janis, Bianca Johnson, Ericka Johnson, Emilie Jones, Justin Jones, Shundra Kelton, Mary Key, Trinity Kinnon, Sarah Knight, Jasmine LaGuins, Kwanzaa Lee, Keon Mathews, Ryan McCranie, Darryl McDaniel, Amber McGuire, Rodolfo Michaca, Brooke Mize, Markala Moore, Richard Moore, Ra'che Myers, Alexis Neal, Jeremy Nix, Brandon Nolley, Erika O'Neil, Iesha Ortiz, Tiana Payne, Matthew Petrea, Caitlyn Porter, Raven Prather, Rickie Presley, Tychiana Reed, Candice Reis, Kamoya Richards, Matthew Richmond, Kristeena Roberson, Breauna Rockett, Terrian Rush, Darius Simmons, John Sims, Shamai Smith, Chelsie Tanner, Jessi Taylor, Micayla Taylor, Andrew Thao, Chelsea Thomas, Justin Thompson, Jennifer Tran, Presley Trevino, Terel Truitt, Zackary Turner, Emily Unger, Ashley Viel, Samantha Wade, Jacques Washington, De'Arrius Weaver, Gina White, Christian Williams, Makala Williams.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commenting is not available.

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...