View Mobile Site
 
Posted: March 18, 2011 12:00 a.m.

Trial Calendar, Judge Benton (Beginning April 18)

o Antonio Bell: felony kidnapping, felony robbery by intimidation, felony false imprisonment, felony terroristic threats, misdemeanor hindering emergency telephone call.

o Dalton Bickford Bragg: misdemeanor theft by taking.

o Eugene Branch: felony conversion of payments for real property improvements.

o Jerrerius Lamarion Byrd: felony possession of marijuana with intent to distribute.

o Darrell Wayne Cheek: two counts felony obstruction of an officer, misdemeanor driving under the influence.

o Jeremy Matthew Chriswell: misdemeanor Family violence Act battery.

o Darcy Odell Clark Jr.: felony aggravated assault, two counts felony violation of Street Gang Terrorism and prevention Act, felony possession of firearm during commission of a felony, misdemeanor possession of pistol by minor.

o Douglas Lamar Cocchi: felony aggravated stalking.

o Broderick Demonia Elliott: two counts felony Family Violence Act aggravated assault, misdemeanor FVA battery.

o Rene Lynn Fish: felony obstruction of an officer, felony hindering apprehension or punishment of a criminal.

o Peter Garcia: felony trafficking in cocaine.

o Sergie Ramone Graham: felony terroristic threats, misdemeanor battery, two counts misdemeanor simple battery, misdemeanor cruelty to children in third degree, misdemeanor criminal trespass, misdemeanor hindering an emergency telephone call.

o Melvin Jerome Hammonds: two counts misdemeanor simple battery.

o Arbie Quintrel Hardeman: felony possession of cocaine, misdemeanor driving wile license suspended, misdemeanor failure to stop at stop sign.

o Travis Lee Harris: felony aggravated sexual battery, felony child molestation, felony sexual battery against a child under 16.

o Antonio Marchez Head: felony aggravated assault. Felony possession of firearm by convicted felon, felony possession of firearm during commission of a felony.

o Antonio Marchez Heard: felony armed robbery, felony burglary, felony possession of a firearm during commission of a felony.

o Melanie Leonora Hornbuckle: felony hindering apprehension or punishment of a criminal.

o Carlos Rashad Jackson: misdemeanor theft by shoplifting, misdemeanor simple assault.

o Marvin Lee Jefferson: misdemeanor disorderly conduct.

o Tony Lee Johnson Sr.: felony possession of cocaine.

o Jerry Lynn Ladler Jr.: misdemeanor possession of marijuana, less than one ounce, misdemeanor failure to wear seat safety belt, misdemeanor open container.

o Terry Sirah Lawhorn Jr.: felony possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, misdemeanor driving while license suspended, misdemeanor tag light violation, misdemeanor defective windshield.

o Travis Michael Lowery: two counts felony exploitation of children.

o Rolundus Qintae Middleton: felony armed robbery, felony burglary, felony possession of a firearm during commission of felony.

o Jody Scott Miller: felony kidnapping, felony robbery by intimidation, felony false imprisonment, felony terroristic threats, misdemeanor hindering emergency telephone call.

o Anthony Terrel Moore: felony entering an automobile.

o Peter Edward Naccarato Jr.: felony obscene Internet contact with a child, misdemeanor electronically furnishing obscene material to minors.

o Jerode Jermaine Neloms: misdemeanor battery, misdemeanor hindering emergency telephone call.

o Shaun Elite Patterson: felony trafficking in cocaine, felony possession of cocaine with intent to distribute, misdemeanor obstruction of an officer.

o Luis Reyna: felony Family Violence Act aggravated assault, misdemeanor FVA simple battery.

o Monte R. Roden: misdemeanor driving under the influence, misdemeanor driving under the influence (less safe) (alcohol), misdemeanor failure to maintain lane.

o Lorenzo Lamar Shipley: felony possession of marijuana with intent to distribute.

o Jerry Michael Smith: felony criminal damage to property in the second degree, misdemeanor criminal trespass, misdemeanor obstruction of an officer, misdemeanor underage possession of alcohol.

o Shaterra Laichelle Smith: felony possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, misdemeanor failure to stop at stop sign.

o James Lloyd Stephens: felony theft by taking.

o Kalisha Nicole Stephens: misdemeanor theft by deception.

o James Hobert Sutton IV: felony child molestation, felony sexual battery against a child under 16.

o Jessica Pauline Vaughn: felony possession of methamphetamine, misdemeanor tag light violation.

o Edward Keith: misdemeanor driving under the influence.

o Roger Watkins: misdemeanor Family Violence Act simple battery.

o Cedrick Watson: Felony arson first degree, felony making false statements in a matter with a political subdivision, felony insurance fraud.

o Michael Dylan Webb: felony possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, felony possession of marijuana more than an ounce, misdemeanor no proof of insurance, misdemeanor failure to maintain lane.

o Douglas Williams: felony obstruction of an officer.

o Mark Anthony Williams: felony peeping Tom, misdemeanor loitering or prowling.

o Milton Winston: felony theft by receiving stolen property, felony making a false statement.

o Cassandra Leigh Wyatt: felony sale of cocaine.

o Lamont Young: misdemeanor Family Violence Act simple battery.

Commenting is not available.

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...