View Mobile Site
 
Posted: February 23, 2011 10:18 a.m.

Woodlee’s Christian Academy Honor Roll - Fall 2010

All A Honor roll (first quarter)

Grade 1. Aubrey Crowe, Joseph David, Makalah King, Kyle McCollum, Ryan Milne, Nicholas Porterfield, Hunter Thomas, Jacob Thompson, Chase Washington.

Grade 2. Jordan Coward, Olivia Faglier, Alexandria Gordy, Mekhi Harrigan, Jordan Knight, Jan Robinson-Burroughs, Zion Ross, Ryan Spikes, Cameron Wallace.

Grade 3. Jonathon Knight.

Grade 4: Jacob David, Skyler Downing, Avanne Elliott, Taylor Jackson, Ansleigh Owens, Taylor Porterfield, Preston Taylor.

Grade 6. Haleigh Call.

Grade 7. Kurtis Archer, Kaitlyn Coe. 8th Grade: Jeremy Craig.

All A Honor roll (second quarter)

Grade 1. Kyle McCollum, Ryan Milne, Nicholas Porterfield, Jacob Thompson, Chase Washington.

2nd Grade. Alexandria Gordy, Mekhi Harrigan, Jordan Knight, Jan Robinson-Burroughs, Zion Ross, Ryan Spikes, Cameron Wallace.

Grade 3. Hunter Caldwell.

Grade 4. Jacob David, Skyler Downing, Avanne Elliott, Taylor Jackson, Taylor Porterfield, Preston Taylor.

Grade 6: Haleigh Call.

Grade 7: Kaitlyn Coe.

Grade 8: Jeremy Craig, Brooke McDowell.

A & B Honor Roll (first quarter)

Grade 2. Jalen Anderson, Jordan Carter, Michael Gizzi, Graycen Kearns, Ralph McCoy, Haley Pitchford.

Grade 3. Hunter Caldwell, Kyleigh Dupree, Kourtney Morgan, Skyler Price, Miniya Sharif, Carly Thomas, Madison White.

Grade 4. Janna Coe, Alex White.

Grade 5. Tanner Coppock, Trinity Heard, Dayton Milner, Ryan Porterfield, Jordan Stevens.

Grade 6. Hunter Call, Andrea Edge, Blane McNutt.

Grade 7. Jacob Bledsoe, Hailey Prentiss, Nina Rhoton.

Grade 8. Austinn Bowman, Brooke McDowell, Justin Moore, Madalyn Pagerie.

Grade 9. Levi Faglier, Hannah Nix, Ciara Skidmore.

Grade 10. Brandon Call, John Duncan, Joshua Fuller.

Grade 11. Erin Miller.

All A Honor roll (second quarter)

Grade 1. Aubrey Crowe, Joseph David, Makalah King.

Grade 2. Jalen Anderson, Jordan Carter, Jordan Coward, Olivia Faglier, Graycen Kearns, Ralph McCoy, Haley Pitchford, Breana Reeves.

Grade 3. Kyleigh Dupree, Jonathon Knight, Kourtney Morgan, Miniya Sharif, Carly Thomas.

Grade 4. Janna Coe, Ansleigh Owens, Alex White.

Grade 5. Tanner Coppock, Trinity Heard, Dayton Milner, Jo'ka Olaoluwa, Ryan Porterfield, Jordan Stevens.

Grade 6. Blane McNutt.

Grade 7. Kurtis Archer, Hailey Prentiss, Kimberly Wragg.

Grade 8. Justin Moore, Madalyn Pagerie.

Christian Character Award (first quarter)

Grade 1. Aubrey Crowe, Makalah King.

Grade 2. Ryan Spikes, Cameron Wallace.

Grade 3. Kyleigh Dupree.

Grade 4. Ansleigh Owens, Preston Taylor.

Grade 5. Trinity Heard, Ryan Porterfield.

Grade 6. Haleigh Call.

Grade 7. Kimberly Wragg.

Grade 8. Tommy Brown.

Grade 10. Kelsi Allen.

Grade 11. Erin Miller.

Christian Character Award (second quarter)

Grade 1. Nicholas Porterfield, Chase Washington.

Grade 2. Olivia Faglier, Zion Ross.

Grade 3. Carly Thomas.

Grade 4. Taylor Jackson, Taylor Porterfield.

Grade 5. Ryan Porterfield, Mariah Wood.

Grade 6. Blane McNutt.

Grade 7. Kaitlyn Coe.

Grade 8. Madalyn Pagerie.

 

Most Popular Articles

There are no articles at this time.
Commenting is not available.

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...