View Mobile Site
 
Posted: March 18, 2010 3:37 p.m.

school fall honor rolls 2009


Oak Hill Elementary announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 5. Amber Bagley, Autumn Bagley, Nikki Betancourt, Mollie Cady, Natalie Carter, Alex Daniel, Abner Elliparambil, Michael Gray, Hannah Hinton, Kristian Hopson, Jessica Kilpatrick, Rebecca Kilpatrick, Julia McCartney, Destiny Stinehelfer, Trent Whitmire. Grade 4. Dakota Baker, Seth Carpenter, Madeline Doyle, Savannah Gonzalez, Gavin Grindle, Brittney Horn, Destiny Jackson, Morgan Hunter. Grade 3. Tiffany Albino, Kristopher Beveridge, Kaiya Bolton, Miranda Brunn, Braxton Freeman, Miles Gordon, Caleb Griffeth, Peyton Harrison, Soraya Hill, Mattie Hinton, Katherine Hopson, Samuel Hornsby, Shelby Knighton, Peyton Lung, Nicholas McCartney, Tristan Minton, Allison Mowatt, Hunter Norton, Leah Ortiz, Benjamin Rhodes, Terrel Steele, Keana Thomas, Destiny Webb, Zachery Whitmire.
A & B Honor Roll. Grade 5. Tyler Busbee, Emily Crenshaw, Brooke Davis, Kyle Donley, Madison Dubach, Jalen Farley, Kacie Gartner, Kara Gartner, Micheal Gresham, Terrance Gross, Baylee Gunnells, Kaitlin Hair, Arianna Hardaway, Vincent Harris, David Hayes, Mikey Hefton, Shyanne Holmes, Cheyenne Huggins, Jaleah Jackson, Jordan Jeter, Brent Kaage, Aleah Kelley, Austin Lajevardi, Quinn McGhee, Keraline Morales, Dalyn Overton, Brian Rhodes, McKenzie Rowland, Kaiya Samuel, Cameron Schadl, Tate Seagraves, Scott Slater, Savannah Terry, Brittany Thompson, Cassie Turner, Joseph Villanueva, Daejah Walker, Tanisha Williams, Tyler Williams, Levi Willis. Grade 4. Elaina Adcock, Jocelyn Balot, Zachary Blount, Kapelan Clark, Ethan Colley, Rachelle Deadwiler, Zaynah Elliott, Zayniha Elliott, Justin Faichney, Isaiah Farmer, Andre Ford, Kayla Gartner, Evan Gerald, Alley Grimsley, Trae Gross, Bailey Hamby, Brookelynn Hinzman, Laurel Houssworth, Sydney Howard, marcus Hunter, Dylan Jenkins, Hannah Jervis, Na'ashon Kennebrew, Kia Kilgore, Kayleigh Landress, Ryleigh Langford, Robert Lester, Brandon Martino, Colt McEvers, Christian McLean, Garrett Pitts, Carlos Porter, Matthew Radke, Corbin Ralston, Tomas Ramirez, Brendan Sims, Calliyah Smith, Marquis Spencer, Kierstin Sullivan, dAvid True, Katia Walker, Mia Walker, Autumn Wellons, Genesis Willoughby, Chevy Wykoff. Grade 3. Megan Adamson, Eunice Adewumi, Aliangel Alvarez, Alexis Askew, Amari Brown, Cassie Bunn, Isabel Caid, Jesse Calalay, Kristen Carter, Griffen Coon, Brandon Coryea, Christopher Cowart, Brantley Davis, Abigail Day, Madison Fields, Eric Foster, Sydney Fuller, Shannon Gahwiler, Rashel Gutierrez, Seth Hoff, Kaylee Horn, Demetria Jackson, Matthew Jackson, Christian Johnson, Nathan Kelly, Caleb Key, Anissa Kuti, Dustin Loggins, Hyanna Martin, James McDonald, Caitlin McGowan, Aanya Moore, Alexis Mote, Britt Parris, Braden Pettit, Tyne Pile, Malachite Pollard, Ethan Radke, Laurie Saint Pierre, Sierra Shoemaker, Troy Shytle, Alina Svirida, Spencer Tanner, Megan Trammel, Alexander Wardlow, Nathan Warrington, Giavonna Washington, Nuri Watson, Bryson Wilcox, Logan Williams, Jacob Wilson.

iedmont Academy announces its honor for fall semester.
SPECIAL DISTINCTION (95 and above in all classes)
4th: Kevin Davis, Alina Jablonski, Mikayla Rigsby, O'Neil Sealy; 5th: Heidi Cashwell, Michael Edwards, Mackenzie Mallard; 7th: Cheyenne Galloway, Marissa Mooneyham; 8th: Austin Bass, Katie Odegaard.

HEADMASTER'S LIST (All A's)
4th: Peyton Bowden, Gracie Brittain, Ian Boyd, Andrew Chapko, Annie Corbin, Rachel Culberson, Ivy English, Amanda O'Neal, Morgan Spivey, Cole Usry; 5th: Jo Anderson, Justin Cline, Ashley Johnston, Austin Parish, Will Tillman; 6th: Chris Coogler, Elizabeth Davis, Morgan Leach, Alicia Peek, Kristina Rossi, Taylor Swart; 7th: Lena Boyd, Breanna Dickson, Parker Kelly, Hunter Knox, Taylor Maddox, Morgan Tillman; 8th: Britton Bailey, K-Ci Walker, Ashley Young; 9th: Carley Cain; 10th: Briana Bailey, Davis Kimball, Sarah Willis; 11th: Andie Lewis, Lauren Mitchell, Matt O'Brien; 12th: Wyley Deleza, Amanda Hauther, Randi Small, Trevor Wilson.

HONOR ROLL (All A's, no more than 2 B's)
4th: Zoe Arena, Sierra Bowden, Anne Marie Hilderbrant, Anna Knox, Lauren Mosley; 5th: Mack Brady, Wyatt Galloway, Morgan Johnston, Baylee Keesee, Maddie Mooneyham; 6th: Stephen Arena, Christopher Cain, Summer Collins, Thomas Deraney, Levi Ford, Bradley Fuller, Anna Martin, Bridgette Phillips; 7th: Luke Andrews, Jacob Bowers, Payden Cantera, PJ Leonetti, Chase Olson, Alex Parish; 8th: McKenzie Brittain, Katie Cline, Lynne Marie Edwards, Cassidy Goddard, Ariana Gonsalves-Barreiro, Halley Hedrick, Gabe Hestad, Anna Jones, Beth Anne Mahaffey, Carla Martin, Savannah McGinnis, Kayla Reagin, Michaela Rossi; 9th: Lacy Adamson, Hailey Burnham, Dallas Fletcher, Lanie King, Lessie Landress, Britnee Phillips, Lucy Strickland, Kacy Swart; 11th: Mary Ashlynn Dennis, Bryce Kinard, Shannon Kitchens, Rhett Roberts, Jessie Wagnon; 12th: Alicia Bassett, Bailey Dobbs, Carter Greeson, Rachel Marks, Matt Sessions.

Woodlee's Christian Academy

Woodlele's Christian Academy announces its first semester honor roll.
1st Quarter All "A" Honor Roll: 1st Grade: Jordan Coward, Joselyn Edge, Luke Farrell, Alexandria Gordy, Mekhi Harrigan, Graycen Kearns, Jordan Knight, J?n Robinson-Burroughs, Zion Ross, Cameron Wallace, Niles Washington, Allyson Zenko. 2nd Grade: Brazil Banks, William Bates, Zoë Burns, Hunter Caldwell, Kylie Chappelear, Michael Graves, Myles Jackson, Savannah Pynckels, Carly Thomas. 3rd Grade: Jacob David, Skyler Downing, Avanne Elliott, Taylor Jackson, Ariana Jones, Taylor Porterfield. 4th Grade: Johnny Walden, Jacob Westdyke. 5th Grade: Moya Leung. 6th Grade: Nina Rhoton. 7th Grade: Alex Bates, Jeremy Craig, Justin Moore.
1st Quarter "A and B" Honor Roll: 1st Grade: Jalen Anderson, Ralph McCoy, Breana Reeves. 2nd Grade: John Bates, Kyleigh Dupree, Jonathon Knight, Kijana Knights, Jayden Osborn, Angel Talley, Allie White, Jerrod Williams. 3rd Grade: Janna Coe, Rachel Demmons, Alex White. 4th Grade: Elizabeth Clark, Tanner Coppock, Haley LeDoux, Dayton Milner, Jo'ka Olaoluwa, Ryan Porterfield, Jordan Stevens, Chyanne Talley. 5th Grade: Bria Davis, Kyle Hardy. 6th Grade: Kaitlyn Coe, Steven Farrell, Amber Jones, Je'vonte McCalla, Anthony Newman, Bailey Purvis, Ray Washington. 7th Grade: Brianna Dafney, Brooke McDowell, Madalyn Pagerie, Summer Wofford. 8th Grade: Ryne Farrell, Jennifer Jones.
1st Quarter Christian Character Award: 1st Grade: Joselyn Edge, Zion Ross. 2nd Grade: Michael Graves, Angel Talley. 3rd Grade: Skyler Downing, Taylor Porterfield. 4th Grade: Jo'ka Olaoluwa, Ryan Porterfield. 5th Grade: Kyle Hardy, Kayla Selmer. 6th Grade: Hailey Prentiss, Kimby Wragg. 7th Grade: Justin Moore, Madalyn Pagerie. 8th Grade: Jennifer Jones.
2nd Quarter All "A" Honor Roll: 1st Grade: Jalen Anderson, Alexandria Gordy, Mekhi Harrigan, Jordan Knight, Zion Ross, Cameron Wallace, Allyson Zenko. 2nd Grade: Brazil Banks, John Bates, William Bates, Zoë Burns, Hunter Caldwell, Kylie Chappelear, Kyleigh Dupree, Michael Graves, Myles Jackson, Jonathon Knight, Savannah Pynckels, Allie White, Jerrod Williams. 3rd Grade: Jacob David, Skyler Downing, Avanne Elliott, Taylor Jackson, Ariana Jones, Taylor Porterfield. 5th Grade: Moya Leung. 6th Grade: Kaitlyn Coe, Nina Rhoton. 7th Grade: Alex Bates. 8th Grade: Maranda Dorsey.
2nd Quarter "A and B" Honor Roll: 1st Grade: Jordan Coward, Graycen Kearns, J?n Robinson-Burroughs, Niles Washington. 2nd Grade: Tyler Davis, Kijana Knights, Jayden Osborn, Carly Thomas. 3rd Grade: Alex White. 4th Grade: Haley LeDoux, Dayton Milner, Jo'ka Olaoluwa, Jordan Stevens, Johnny Walden, Jacob Westdyke. 5th Grade: Bria Davis, Kyle Hardy. 6th Grade: Kurtis Archer, Jacob Bledsoe, Steven Farrell, Je'vonte McCalla, Hailey Prentiss, Kimby Wragg. 7th Grade: Jeremy Craig, Brooke McDowell, Malik McMillan, Justin Moore, Madalyn Pagerie, Niyla Winslow, Summer Wofford. 8th Grade: Jennifer Jones.
2nd Quarter Christian Character Award: 1st Grade: Cameron Wallace, Allyson Zenko. 2nd Grade: Kijana Knights, Carly Thomas. 3rd Grade: Avanne Elliott, Taylor Porterfield. 4th Grade: Lloyd Harding, Ryan Porterfield. 5th Grade: Izaiah Catlin, Blane McNutt. 6th Grade: Amber Jones, Nina Rhoton. 7th Grade: Alex Bates, Malik McMillan. 8th Grade: Maranda Dorsey.
High School 1st Semester All "A" Honor Roll: 12th Grade: Damir Dandic.

oak Hill Elementary
Oak Hill Elementary announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 5. Amber Bagley, Autumn Bagley, Nikki Betancourt, Mollie Cady, Natalie Carter, Alex Daniel, Abner Elliparambil, Michael Gray, Hannah Hinton, Kristian Hopson, Jessica Kilpatrick, Rebecca Kilpatrick, Julia McCartney, Destiny Stinehelfer, Trent Whitmire. Grade 4. Dakota Baker, Seth Carpenter, Madeline Doyle, Savannah Gonzalez, Gavin Grindle, Brittney Horn, Destiny Jackson, Morgan Hunter. Grade 3. Tiffany Albino, Kristopher Beveridge, Kaiya Bolton, Miranda Brunn, Braxton Freeman, Miles Gordon, Caleb Griffeth, Peyton Harrison, Soraya Hill, Mattie Hinton, Katherine Hopson, Samuel Hornsby, Shelby Knighton, Peyton Lung, Nicholas McCartney, Tristan Minton, Allison Mowatt, Hunter Norton, Leah Ortiz, Benjamin Rhodes, Terrel Steele, Keana Thomas, Destiny Webb, Zachery Whitmire.
A & B Honor Roll. Grade 5. Tyler Busbee, Emily Crenshaw, Brooke Davis, Kyle Donley, Madison Dubach, Jalen Farley, Kacie Gartner, Kara Gartner, Micheal Gresham, Terrance Gross, Baylee Gunnells, Kaitlin Hair, Arianna Hardaway, Vincent Harris, David Hayes, Mikey Hefton, Shyanne Holmes, Cheyenne Huggins, Jaleah Jackson, Jordan Jeter, Brent Kaage, Aleah Kelley, Austin Lajevardi, Quinn McGhee, Keraline Morales, Dalyn Overton, Brian Rhodes, McKenzie Rowland, Kaiya Samuel, Cameron Schadl, Tate Seagraves, Scott Slater, Savannah Terry, Brittany Thompson, Cassie Turner, Joseph Villanueva, Daejah Walker, Tanisha Williams, Tyler Williams, Levi Willis. Grade 4. Elaina Adcock, Jocelyn Balot, Zachary Blount, Kapelan Clark, Ethan Colley, Rachelle Deadwiler, Zaynah Elliott, Zayniha Elliott, Justin Faichney, Isaiah Farmer, Andre Ford, Kayla Gartner, Evan Gerald, Alley Grimsley, Trae Gross, Bailey Hamby, Brookelynn Hinzman, Laurel Houssworth, Sydney Howard, marcus Hunter, Dylan Jenkins, Hannah Jervis, Na'ashon Kennebrew, Kia Kilgore, Kayleigh Landress, Ryleigh Langford, Robert Lester, Brandon Martino, Colt McEvers, Christian McLean, Garrett Pitts, Carlos Porter, Matthew Radke, Corbin Ralston, Tomas Ramirez, Brendan Sims, Calliyah Smith, Marquis Spencer, Kierstin Sullivan, dAvid True, Katia Walker, Mia Walker, Autumn Wellons, Genesis Willoughby, Chevy Wykoff. Grade 3. Megan Adamson, Eunice Adewumi, Aliangel Alvarez, Alexis Askew, Amari Brown, Cassie Bunn, Isabel Caid, Jesse Calalay, Kristen Carter, Griffen Coon, Brandon Coryea, Christopher Cowart, Brantley Davis, Abigail Day, Madison Fields, Eric Foster, Sydney Fuller, Shannon Gahwiler, Rashel Gutierrez, Seth Hoff, Kaylee Horn, Demetria Jackson, Matthew Jackson, Christian Johnson, Nathan Kelly, Caleb Key, Anissa Kuti, Dustin Loggins, Hyanna Martin, James McDonald, Caitlin McGowan, Aanya Moore, Alexis Mote, Britt Parris, Braden Pettit, Tyne Pile, Malachite Pollard, Ethan Radke, Laurie Saint Pierre, Sierra Shoemaker, Troy Shytle, Alina Svirida, Spencer Tanner, Megan Trammel, Alexander Wardlow, Nathan Warrington, Giavonna Washington, Nuri Watson, Bryson Wilcox, Logan Williams, Jacob Wilson.

HEARD-MIXON ELEMENTARY ANNOUNCES ITS HONOR ROLL FOR FALL SEMESTER.

ALL A'S. GRADE 3. AUTUMN AUSTIN, DESIREE HUGHES, LONDON MOUZON, GRACIE PIPER, DYLAN PLUNKETT, MOBOLADE SALAWE, RONEJAE ESBERRY, LILLI STEWART, AVA TEASLEY, JULIA TOWNS, DEREK WAYT, KOEN ARDIS, CLAYTON CARTE, LEXI COSTLEY, BRETT OSBORN, ELIZABETH JOHNSON, HOPE MONTGOMERY, BRANDON SANDERS, ASHLEIGH SMITH, MAISON TAYLOR, RILEY THOMPSON, ARON COX, KAITLIN LESTER, STEVEN POKUSA, DE'JOUN TAYLOR, MICAH WATTERSON, HAYLEY ARMENTOR, KENLEIGH BARNES, AMBER CLAYTON, JARED GLOVER, SHERIDAN SCHAFF, CORLEY THACKER. GRADE 4. CAROLINE DUMDI, MILES UNDERWOOD, TAYLOR BAZZELL, EMILY THOMPSON, JESSI EDMONDSON, ETHAN MILLER, EMMALEE RICHARDSON, DANIELLE SHETLER, BRILEY ADAMS, CARSON HUTTO, ALICIA NYKANEN, ANNA CLAIRE NEWSHAM, WESLEY RAINS, ROBERT THOMPSON. GRADE 5. CHEYENNE MILLER, SKYLER HARPER, XANDER CORO, TYLER DARBY, JOCEY ELDER, LOGAN GILBERT, TRAVIS NYKANEN, SAMANTHA BONNETT, BROCK CARTER, TREVOR NYKANEN, CHANDLER STOWE.
A & B HONOR ROLL. GRADE 3. TAYLOR DEAN, JAYLA FINNISSEE, DAYTON JONES, MIRACLE JONES, JAMES KIRB, ANTAVIAN LOVE, AUSTIN PARKER, CHEYENNE DAY, JOHN SURBER, RICKY FRANKLIN, FAITH, KENDALL, TRACE LARIMER, KOBE SMITH, JORDAN BISHOP, DEONTAE HARRIS, ERIN WILCOX, BRANDEE DYDENSBORG, ALEX BOWEN, KELSEY COOK, KAYLA CURTIS, COLTON DEVORE, JORDAN LESTER, KEIERA LOVE, ADAM MOSELEY, CAMERON PRUITT, LAQUEVAS REI, HALEIGH RICHARDSON. GRADE 4. AMYAH ROBINSON, CHELSEA WISE, DANYON CARTER, KENDARIOUS COOK, ASHLEY SIMMONS, LEVI SPURLING, DENVER WILLIAMS, ANNA SMITH, NICHOLAS AGYEN-FREMPONG, CHEYENNE WARD, JAMES DANIEL, KAYLEE CARTER-BRODNAX, SHAE DYER, RIANNA GREEN, MORGAN MASSEY, ABIGAIL POKUSA. GRADE 5. JUNORRIS HAMMONDS, REAGAN THOMAS, HUNTER JOHNSON, ENDIA KING, LEXI MADDOX, LILY PICKETT, HUNTER TERRELL, HALEY BROWN, MADISSON WOODRUFF, MADISON JOHNSON, ALIZE SIMS, L.A. MADDOX, TRISTAN STEVENSON, SHA' TERRICA WEAVER, GABRIELLE BREWER, CHARLEE DYDENSBORG, AUDREY HERRINGTON, ANSLEY JOHNSON, DECARIUS McKEITHAN, TERRELL SMITH, MADISON SUTTLES, MARQUELL STEVENS, BRIANNA CHRISTIAN, MADISON HARPER, SEAYANNA PARHAM, ZANE SANDERS, MATHEW SHELNUTT, HAVEN THOMAS, JABRIA WILSON.

Livingston Elementary Livingston Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
A B Honor Roll. Grade 3. Eris Allen, Travis Alonzo, Tyrease Brown, Jazmin Clark, Katelyn Conerly, Thaddeus Cummings, Yazmine Draines, Ashlynn Durden, Jordan Evans, Ariel Harris, KenTavious Smith, Elizabeth Kirbow, Senaa Lalbennett, Jaden Latimore, Ethan Longo, Hope Mace, Cody Mason, Savannah Morrison, Griffin Olivia, Jerrmyah patridge, Hannah Payne, Alyssa Pierce, Amber Rainwater, Thurman Shyanna, Jalen Spencer, Brittney Ternemille, Shanea Williams, Quinten Williams. Grade 4. Adon Persons, Agyare, Stephen, Amber King, Ariyanah Smith, Austin Odom, Benton, Cedric, Brittany Baker, Camren Ashby, Chris Clements, Destiney Warfield, Donovan Jones, Essance Parker, Foster, Alyssa, Jamarien Baker, Kaivanu Burrello, Kamya Rogers, Kyaria Jones, Levi Barr, Macie Moore, Orion Yang, Poe, Breanna, Sanders, Ian, Sierra Sutton, Thomas, Carl, Venable, Shon Tyler, Will McKinnon, Xavier Coissierre, Zion Brown, Tyler Campbell, Maleke Dyer, Lilly Hordan, Courtney, Monasia McFarland, Diavian Philpot, Cody Regan, Keelon Tate, Jhen Watson, David Adams, Tamani Avery, chase Brasher, Jakcson Landreau, Kayla Leachman, Jade McKinnon, Morman Monte, Emma Waddell, Pierre Williams. Grade 5. Allyssa Aaron, Emily Addison, Jazmin Ardis, Tayler Brumblow, Savannah Bullington, Evander Burgess, Tahlayah Callwood, Danielle Crowe, Chikosia Delaney, Jourdin Donald, Elijah Fergusen, Sheily Fernandez, Alexis Gillespie, Scarlet Grunhard, Abigail Janson, Jarrett Jeanty, David Kwendall, Takya Perry, Alexis Peters, Cami Scofield, Kayanna Simon, Chan So, Jessica Swann, Dennis Taylor, Saire Taylor, Kayla Tinch, Laura Walquiar.
All A's. Grade 3. Alliyah Aaron, Sydney Bryan, Eddison chung, Michael Cook, Kaliya Eutsey, Lillian Fowler, Courtney Freeman, Malik McFarland, Payton Norman, Hailey Odom, Savannah Leazer, Annaliese Siders, Mariah Slaughter, Maya Stone, Tiyah Jenkins, Danielle Todus, Javin Wiggins, Imani Wise. Grade 4. Alyssa Orzechowski, Holly Batson, Erianna Card, Hannah Sadler, Jaison Taylor Nakya Gordon, William Aten, Coreiona Brown, Madison Brown, Alycia LCope, Shaundrea Delamar, Baily Reese, Jascha Coles, Cayla Jackson, Conrad Martin, Nakira Wise. Grade 5. Jake Beazley, Savannah Lewis, Madison McCurdy, Dalton Smith, Joselyn Wesley, Azha Yang.

 

Veterans Memorial Middle School announces its honor roll for fall semester.All A’s.   Grade 6. Jason Aristizabal, Aleea Bishop, Tabria Calhoun, Courtney Coon, Zariyah Covington, Gavin Croll, Brittnee Decker, Baylee Friedman, Joanna Galan, Dominique Gooden, Tyanna Hankins, Brianna Johnson, Amiracle Kelly, Aliyah Langford, Nicholas Langford, Hannah Maddux, Alexandra Mendez, Miles Nimmons, Raul Ramos, Lacie Robinson, Taylor Simerly, Loren Simon, Darren Smith, James Speight, Ashley Tamasi, 06 Leeann Thies, Naomi Thomas, Pedro Vega, Ansleigh White, Mary White, Rachel Wilder. Grade 7.  Amari Williams, Emmanuel Badru, Anna Bowman, Keegan Brothers, Michaela Carter, Ian Cole, Colton Couch, Brooks Darazs, Steven Duplantis, Rebecca Frank, Douglas Freeman, Cary Gaither, Arlexus Hairston, Katelynn Holland, Logan House, Lydia Irving, Christopher Jackson, Asani Johnson, Kayla Litteken, Elise McDonald, Alison Moore, Tayla Reid, Drake Rogers, Veniamin Shastitko, Ashton Sims, Eric Summers, Vadim Svirida, Kaylyn Taylor, Alexia Watson, Erron White. Colin Williams, Alex Yang. Grade 8.  Austin Brown, Anfernee Cruz, Jared Farley, Abigail Freeman, LaReco Herring, Milan Mitchell, Holly Nipper, Jeremy Rachels, Assata Sanifu, Kendra Smith, Ashton Stewart, Ella Svirida, Hunter Walden, Victoria Wardlow, Lillian Wheeler, Emily Willis.               

 A/B Honor Roll. Grade 6. Ian Agostinho, Austin Albino, Malik Allah, Micah Barnes,  Aneissia Barrett, Madeline Beveridge, Alexus Bohanan, Joshua Bowene, Jalyn Butler, Casey Byrum, Cameron Calalay, Hunter Caron,  Sarah Cato, Eduardo Contreras, Darrius Cooksey, Morgan Crowder, Kaitlyn Doering, Alyssa Ellis, Gregory Elysee, Sheniah Ferguson, Emma Golden, Tyrik Grant, Maiya Green, Quinton Grizzard , Unique Hall, Holten Harrison, Diamond Henry, Bethany Hicks, Khrystian Hill, Jessica Izaguirre, Aaliyah Jackson, Meygan Johnson, Semaj Johnson, Alexis Jones, Autumn Jones, Allison Layfield, Carley Lively, Montenez Lowery, Aysjah Matthews, Robert McKenzie, Ricki McKnight, Connor McKoon, Jose Perez, Ashton Pettit, Brittani Pruitt, Kinnesha Queh, Simeon Rogers, Allyha Saintkitts, Morgan Sanders, David Shastitko, Catrina Shotwell, Tyler Simmons, Hayley Slater, Mishala Smith, Katelyn Srader, Jeniffer Stephens, Christopher Stewart, Myrieme Sy, Sydnie Trantham, Miracle Usher, Cindy Ventura, Clayton Watkins, Kayleigh Wilkerson, Emily Williams, Briana Wilson, Elizabeth Zhigaylo, Jaylan Aaron, Jacob Adams.  Grade 7. Erica Addae, Brenda Alas, Christian Aristizabal, Shalom Arnold, Hunter Aycox, Zackary Bagley, Alexis Bailey, Cameron Banks, Michael Barber, Tanner Barr, Nifratiti Baynes, Kaylee Beare, Madison Beazley, Q'Von Bellamy, Kelly Bertelson, Nathan Black, Alysia Blackett, Morella Briceno, Lily Brink, Briana Briseno, Tyren Brooks, Brianna Brown, Maria Cardenas, Alisha Carter,  Matthew Casale , David Croone, Timothy Cummings, Alexius Daniels, Cameron Delaney, Evan Durden, Autumn Evans, Desiree' Evert, Cyera Farmer, Jennifer Farmer, Jasmine Floyd, Dora Flynn, Simoni Fobi, Donovan Fowler, Taylor Frederick, Emmanuel GBE, Chase Gilstrap, Ashlee Girdler, Taylor Glenn, Sharae'mon Goodwin, Kaitlyn Griggs, R'Sean Hairston, Montravious Hamilton, Destiny Hardy, Jared Hardy, Breanna Harris, Olympia Hawk, Matelyn Hayes, Victoria Hervey,  Glendell Hodge, Tyra Hollingsworth, Channa Hoskins, Donald Huntsinger, Hyman, Kaori Jackson, Yorel James, Whitney Jeanty, Jovante Jenkins, Sincere Jenkins, Cameron Jennings, Jameia Jennings-Wolfe, Ebrima John, Ajanae Johnson, David Johnson, Dallas Jordan, Heather Jordan, Levi Jordan, Ryan Karp, Caaliyah Keaton, Wesley Keaton, Gabrielle Kiner, Haley Kitchens, Danysha Lamadieu, Javontre Lanier, Damien Lassen, Kyandi Latimer, Cierra Lewis, Taylor Lewis, Samaria Lotts, Matthew Lovell, Brett Lowe, Victoria Marchant, Ayanna Martin, Maranda Martin, Anthony McCartha, Alexsia McClary,  Sabria McGirt, Dandre McIntyre, Elisa McPherson, Christopher McWilliam, Jonah Miller, Kerstin Minton, Alexcia Moore, Jacob Moore, Ashley Moreland, Kirkland Morrow, Mark Mostek, Anne Mukendi, Markea Murphy, Zachary Neal, Jazmin Norwood, Matthew Oliver, Alfred Palomino, Mia Parker, Devin Patton, William Payne, Lane Pitman, Michael Pitts, Detric Prather, Kevin Reina, Tamia Robinson, Garrett Shoemaker,  Camani Smith, DeVante Spencer, Anna Squires, Dylan Stanley, Chase Stevens, Livingston Stocker, Kayla Stroud, Bianca Stubbs, Ashley Sullivan, Jonathan Swann, Rico Terrell, Joshua Thomas, Nicholas Tillotson, Kayla Travis, Jason Trowbridge, Abigail Vanderwol, Giannia Vasquez, Frank Walker, Kya Walker, Ngaio Warrington, Odaine Wedderburn, Jordyn White, Victoria White, Joshua Williams, Micah Williams,  Aleizha Wilson. Ayanna Wimbush,  Diana Zhigaylo. Grade 8. Tyler Aldridge, Brianna Archer, Kyvonne Baker, Kory Blackshear, Grier Bobo, Shanereya Bowene, Alexandra Burnette, Jaylon Butler, Briseida Cabral, Tamaya Calhoun, Tyler Carter, William Childress, Gabriella Collantes, Tyrel Cooper, Taylor Crews, Amber Dickerson, Jeremy Dobbs, Amanda Douglas, Tristan Dupree, Ajah'lai Edghill, Jenyva Felix, Daijaunique Forte, Otiesha Francis, Jamaica Gammon, Maverick Geeslin, Lincoln George, Andreana Guillet, Akeedra Hall, Michael Hall, Bianca Hannon, Ra Anna Haughton, Juwan Henderson, Jordan Hexom, Meaghann Hill, Ashley Hyman, Hannah Jackson, Lindsey Jenkins, Brandon Johnson, Hallie Johnson, Alexus Jones, Eliyaas Jones, Noah Kennebrew, Kenneth Lawson, Demario Loyal, Alexis Mack, Roman Mack, Devin Mapp, Destiny Mederos, Ricardo Menchaca, Jenna Mitchell, Tia Morris, Corey Mullins, Lauren Murray, Chelsie Nolley, Haylie Norman, Aliyhana Ogilvie, Aliciante Parker, Jamie Peters, Precious Price, Morgan Rickett-Bradford, Joshua Robinson, Nanpon Ross, Ty'era Rucker, Erin Schoenfeld, Felicia Sellers, Christopher Smith, Alana Theodore, Marissa Todus, Trista Twiford, Daisy Vargas, GiJuan Ward, Brieonna Wilcox, Mia Williams, Bradley Wilson, Alice Yalovega. 

Alcovy High School

Alcovy High School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 9. Sandra Aguilera, Briana Clark, Kelsey Clemons, Sergio Cruz, Naya Davidson, Sandra Davis, Derrick Felix, Robert Gahwiler, Gauthier, Jessica Hudson, Lorenzo Jackson, Kaylin Johnson, Jones, Richard Kimble, Kymberly Langford, Jansen Lindner, Maceo Maddox, Martinez, indsey McDonald, Chelsea Murphy, Teeda Niemann, Lamar Patterson, Toni Simmons, Savannah Slater, Brandie Weathersby, Wilson. Grade 10. Devan Allen, Jerry Anderson, Lucas Bagley, Amanda Barrentine, Myel Bowers, Bowen Braswell, Jennifer Cole, Amber Cox, Ruth Davis, Ashleigh Dunn, Edwards, Fuller, Akilah George, Amanda Harrah, Meredith Hewitt, Robert Hight, Michael Bret Hodges, Tori Ladipo, Kayla Lashley, Hunter Lewis, Crystal Lively, Grecia Lopez, Raechelle Mack, Heather Munson, Kate Palo, Nicole Short, Clarence Simpson, Martina Stodghill, Brendan Thies, Jayln Threat, Cierra Vanmeter, Ashley Wilkerson, Dylan Young. Grade 11. Emily Ballard, Nicholas Barton, Tara Bishop, Joseph Butso, Octavius Carter, Elizabeth Childress, Katelyn Childress, Chandler Christian, Melissa Cook, Michael Cooper, Cristian Cruz, Bianca Felix, Kaylin Freeman, Travis Gunnells, Joshua Hefton, Jamaree James, Kaley Johnson, Myles Johnson, Joseph Kimble, LaNae King, Kendal Krueger, Summer Kusch, Marisa Lazenby, Matthew Lee, Avantai Moody, Brandi Nunnelley, Amanda Payne, William Readdy, Brianna Reichert, Jennifer Rudasill, Warren Saint Pierre, Jonathon Seymour, Arie Smith, Kenneth Smith, Michaela Smith, Raechel Soriano, Heather Steckenrider, Kyressya Swanigan, Travis Telford, Kristi Turner, Kimberly Vandyne, Mandertha White, Stephanie Wyckoff, Genie Yang, Karissa Zeller. Grade 12. Cassie Abernathy, Laura Alexander, Leah Anderson, Jonathan Betancourt, Debora Blair, Regan Bowers, Zachary Bowers, Stephen Bradford, Sergio Briseno, Nichelle Brown, Jessica Chitwood, Arielle Coambes, Niatoria Cook, Robert Culberson, Elizabeth Darazs, Billie Davis, Jordan Davis, Alexandria Day, Zackary Elliott, John Esslinger, Ashley Gosman, Molly Hagood, Amanda Hillan, Charita Holman, Ashley Jones, Joseph Jones, KeiShawn King, Makenzie Martin, Kailyn Maynard, Eric Montigue, Nikki Moody, Julie Pace, Dakota Papke, Ashley Paul, Frederick Proctor, Chelsea Richardson, Eric Ritenour, Alwayne Robinson, Shamar Robinson, Quentin Rose, Terri Scott, Shanice Shannon, Breanna Sims, Kristin Sinyard, Matthew Spohn, Joshua Stephens, Michelle Stodghill, Joshua Taylor, Heaven Travis, Karen Ventura, Megan VonSee, David Ward, Emily Wright.
A & B Honor Roll. Grade 9. Catherine Aevaliotis, Kaitlin Aikens, Sarah Allbright, William Allen, James Barnes, Megan Barnett, Christine Barrett, Bethany Bates, Brooke Bates, Joshua Beddington, Kimberly Bennett, Brianna Berry, Andrew Bixel, Brock Boldin, Paige Boston, Anfernee Brawner, Andrea Broadwater, Brittany Brown, Deandre Brown, Jalkel Brown, Tiara Brown, Joshua Burnett, Caleb Carter, Edsel Casey, Vittoria Castellana, Kaitly Collins, Victoria Collins, Cumesha Cooper, Alastia Cornelius, Austin Cowan, Jarami Cox, Keri Cronan, Uriel Dandrade, Ken DavisKuvach, Devaris Dyer, Michael Dyer, Joshua Echols, Morgan Edelman, Ian Elliott, Alexis Emanuel, Gabrielle Evans, Jasmine Farmer, Aaron Flanigan, William Flynn, Ashley Frank, John Gammans, Brandon Gilbert, Justin Goodwin, Kirdesa Gordon, Gerald Graham, Tearra Gray, William Hall, Bailey Hallman, Kimberly Harris, Skye Harris, D'Lexus Harvey, Victoria Hinton, Jasmin Hodge, Brianna Hopson, Trent Jackson, Deanna Jeffries, Unique Jenkins, Lamel Johnson, Ashley Jones, Casey Jones, Jeffrey Jones, Lavondria Jones, Taylor Jones, Winifred Jones, Cherquitha Jordan, Jesshua Jordan, Tiffani Kaage, Drew Kendall, Jordan Korn, Razaq Lewis, Kaylarose Lindsey, Kevin Lipsey, Hannah Loso, Jonathan Mann, David Martin, David Mayo, Shailuv McDowell, Anyai McElroy, Mariel Mcneil, Desmeiyon Meadows, Teshawna Mitchell, Morgan Mobley, Leslie Moreland, Carl Morris, Tyler Neihoff, Ethan Nichols, Olivia Patterson, Eric Perry, Brittany Piper, William Polston, Tara Pruner, Isabel Ramos, Alyssa Ransome, Adam Reese, Joaquin Ross, DaChrista Rowser, Tyler Samuel, Christie Sartor, Alexis Silvestre, Damian Simpson, Phillip Sims, Carolina Sink, Elizabeth Smith, Destiny Snow, Felicia Sorel, Blake Stewart, Alexcia Taylor, Kayla Thompson, Michael Thorne, Jasmin Townes, Steven Trotter, Megan Tucker, Noelle Turner, Svetlana Varfolomeyeva, Justin Wallace, Dana Washington, Anthony Welch, Shawna Wheeler, Ashley Williams, Marcus Williams, Sanquencia Williams, Kaycee Wilson, Jessica Worsham, CheKeyshia Wyatt. Grade 10. Jessica Adams, Luan Agostinho, Irma Ali, Anthony Anderson, Samantha Arrieta, Kenneth Autry, Michael Aycox, Eberardo Barajas, Scott Batye, Julia Birca, Derrica Brown, Isha Brown, Tiffani Brown, Kyle Busbee, Jaleel Butler, Michael Carter, Angelica Cave, Shankeyah Chandler, Dominique Claggette, Jeffrey Colburn, Quinesha Collins, Marquell Cooper, Andrew Cope, Samantha Cronan, Aquantis Daniel, Chelcie Daniel, Almmesty Davis, Jasmine Dunn, Dustin Dyer, Christopher Eads, Teirra Eafford, Tenia Eafford, Matthew Farmer, Antonio Flores, Kileen Ford, Holden Franklin, Tionna Frazier, Kyler Garrison, Augustus German, Paris Gibbons, Yashar Goulbourne, Kyonna Guinyard, Antoine Hairston, Taivondreia Haynes, Ashley Herbert, Jesse Hexom, Kelsie Hicks, Shelby Hill, Sarah Holcombe, Megan Hutto, Damontae Ivey, Brittany Jacobson, Machonna Jones, Tindale Kemp, Nolen Kennebrew, Ethan Kitchens, Jimmy Land, Devin LeVan, Everett Lindner, Shelby Locklair, Brittany Lovett, Erica Mathis, Keyanna McCullough, LaToya McHenry, Destiny McKnight, Andrea Melton, Sean Mendez, Fauntez Moody, David Mooneyhan, Tyla Moore Gulley, Jonathan Morgan, Chelsee Nabritt, Malcolm Norris, Bethany Norton, Andrew Ogletree, Chyan Oudkerk, Christopher Overton, Runeshia Parker, Chad Pierce, Austin Potts, Christina Prater, Tavaris Proctor, Zachary Rachels, Celine Richards, Joshua Schoonover, Asia Simpson, Ashlea Smith, Miranda Smith, Shanice Smith, Shakeisha Spencer, Whitley Stephens, Taylor Stewart, Shane Stinson, Amber Sumpter, Keely Swigart, Molly Tate, Tynae Tipton, Chalsea Tucker, Yeilha Vargas, Jamie Watson, Christopher Webb, Dairmid Williams, Vontevius Williams, Ryan Wright, Alissa Yang, Gable Zackery, Michael Zielenske. Grade 11. Natalie Allenbaugh, Patricia Andrews, Andrew Atkin, William Ayres, Braxton Bala, Courtney Ball, Rahu Bannister, Casandra Bergeron, Caprianna Bethune, Kyle Boehm, Amy Boldin, Vincent Bond, Delanie Borg, Kelly Broadwater, Kevin Bryant, Jesse Busbee, Brandon Cannon, Bradley Carlisle, Mikaailah Collier, Tyler Cope, Ahmad Crawford, Patrick Crawford, Michaela Davis, Nickera Donaldson, Jamie Douglas, Brittany Eskew, Sean Ford, Lauren Frix, Zachery Fryer, James Fulford, Alora Fuller, Quintavious Gaither, Ashley Grant, Dallas Hardin, Erica Harrison, Kayla Hatcher, Shelley Hawkins, Deangelo Hendrix, Sade Henry, Mary Hickman, Charles Hill, Kaylyn Hinz, Ty Vaun Hoskins, Saevon Hudson, Dillon Hughes, Tavia James, Kashea Jenkins, Tyeshea Jenkins, Columbus Johnson, Devyn Johnson, Rayvin Johnson, Allyssa Johnston, Boimah Karmo, Brandon King, Dustin Lindsay, Kelli Lowry, Francisco Magana, Brenda Maturino, Jennifer Maxwell, Jasmine McCommons, Jessica McCrobie, Jazmyne McDowell, Phoenicia McFadden, Ashden Middlebrooks, Kristian Moore, TylerMoore, Chrivasiez Nolley, DevonONeil, CameronParker, JustinPeek, Kenneth Perry, Ceairra Richmond, Santonio Roberts, Gage Scott, Megan Sellars, Morgan Sexton, Jamaal Simmons, Holly Skinner, Brittany Snow, Kelsey Stodghill, Shakira Stroud, Kelsey Sweat, Tyler Thompson, Shannicholas Thrasher, Richard Treadwell, Courtney Tuft, Benjamin Wells, Alannah Whitby, Aaron WhiteheadSanders, Darryl Williams, Jazar Williamson, Rebecca Wilson, Tia Woodland. Grade 12. Courtney Adair, Alicia Alvarez, Faraad Armwood, Michael Aventurato, Tiffay Ayres, Aisha Bailey, Dustin Ballew, Rumeal Beckford, Sallie Bell, Krystle Bellamy, Brandon Benton, Vincent Bigby, Christopher Bishop, Jacqueline Bowers, Jonathon Brown, Julisia Brown, Damien Bull, Nicole Cagle, Jessica Cain, Arthur Campbell, Rachael Canady, Jordan Carlisle, Daniel Carter, Jessica Cason, Jordan Chaney, Yancey Clark, Autumn Coleman, Brennishia Combs, James Conrad, Christopher Conwell, Brian Cowan, Peter Damyan, Bryan Daniel, Jay deRojas, Jordan DeShields, Kelsey Dobbins, Kayla Doering, Holly Dorn, Alasia Elkerson, Albert Elkerson, Angelica English, Adam Foskey, Chrissie Foster, Anthony Fox, Jeffrie Freeman, Vanessa Fuentes, KellyAnn Fullerton, Morgan Gaddy, Andrew Gahwiler, Jemmy Gazhenko, Jennifer Goodman, Monique Goodspeed, Cody Gorham, Michael Henderson, Joshua Holcombe, Makiala Houseworth, Tiffany Housworth, Darnell Humphrey, Brittany Iveys, Andrew Jackson, Ashley Jacobson, Ariel Jenkins, Markis Kirkpatrick, Kyle Kuvach, Gregory Landis, Brianna Lindsay, Kiara Lipsey, Amanda Loggins, Echefulam Madubuike, Nakia Mason, Ariel Mcbride, Patrick McNally, Shakenjah McNeil, Dana Merritt, Kyle Middlebrooks, Ariana Milligan, Christian Monreal, Shannon Montgomery, Tiffany Moore, Jessica Morgan, Amber Norris, Holly Oakes, Patricia Ogletree, Tahapenes Outlaw, Sydney Pahl, Andrew Parker, Noretta Parks, Kristen Pratt, Darvick Pullen, Jonathan Ralston, Natashia Rhodes, Roydolph Rodney, Quamere Rooks, William Sam, Shawaunna Sands, Jasmine Simpson, Chelsea Skinner, Deshala Smith, Marquis Smith, Maycee Smith, Robert Spangler, Beau Thomas, Roderick Tolen, Alexandria Tucker, Emanuel Virgo, Deshauna Walker-Lee, Esonia Webb, Sidney Wesley, Shakera Whidbee, Gary Wilkins, Seth Williams, Steven Williams, William Wilson, Kayla Zielinski.

Ficquett Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 3. Reese Bales, Shanquarius Bingham, Haley Boogher, Jamari Brundage, Catherine Campbell, Charity Carter, Hayley Chiappetta, Julia Clark, Devin Clower, Samantha
Cooper, Kelly Cruz, Ahmad Hamby, Rebecca Haygood, William Hughes, MaKayla Lee, Rainey Loftin, Kaylee Moss, Daijah Powell, Caroline Proffitt, Santaji Reid, Kennedy Richard, Udhamroop Sunner, Matthew Swinson, Ansley White, Brooke Willis, Blair Woodall, Brooklynn Worton, Hannah Zamudio. Grade 4. Fatima Alarcon, Seth Besaw, Ralph Brown, Jamil Brundage, Yasmim Calhoun, Connor Cantrell, Bianca Coley, Landon Farill, Carolyn Fuchs, Molly Graham, Emily Hamby, Quindrelin Hammonds, Christopher Herbert, Shelby Holifield, Austin Huffman, Terrance Hughes, Sara Hutchinson, NKai Johnson, Preston Johnson, Gabrielle Martin, Tanner Martin, Amos Miller, Dorothy Miller, Kanaan Mills, Abbigale Queen, Joshua Ramos, Malika Rey, Stevaun Samuels, Stevauney Samuels, Mackenzie Snyder, Alex York. Grade 5. Taylor Baggett, Benigheon Bonner, Jacob Booska, Georgia Cornell, Margaret Davis, Jennifer Durden, Kathleen Fowler, Alyssa Glenn, Sydni Greer, Michael Hipps, Graham Langford, Kyle Miller, Molly Moon, Meagan Mullins, Jayla Ores, Kason Richard, Javier Sarmiento, Mary Schlueter, Daanvir Singh, Ty Stewart, Rueben Sumter, Manroop Sunner, Sydnie Tanner, Nickalos Wilson, Jaynell Yao.
A/B Honor Roll. Grade 3. Brianna Beasley, Denver Cabe, Jasmine Carrizalez, Morgan Coady, Jeffrey Cook, Kewuan Cotton, TiJuan Craig, Amber Dawson, Rebecca Driver, Brecola Dyer, Rebekah Emerson, Amajaye Farley, Ericka Fernandez, Caroline Grimaldi, Quincy Hammond, Jamorris Hart, Reyna Hoover, Khalil Hudlin, Michael Huffman, Kourtnee Ketchup, Trinity Ligon, Emiley Lindsey, Noraya McKay, Sara Mobley, Gunnar Morgan, Kaiah Nolen, Jewel Overman, Emilio Padilla, Clayton Perry, Lakimbra Pilcher, Lauren Sanchez, Christian Saunders, Kinadi Skipper, Alejandra Valerio, Jennifer Vega, Devon Williams, Tyana Wyatt. Grade 4. William Allen
Zachery AliYallah, Isa AlKush, Zaire Amos, David Bland, Cheyenne Bramblett, Victoria Cannizzaro, Daniella Coffee, Chloe Coleman, Wesley Conner, Allison Cope, Joseph Dage, Aniyah Davis, Nia Davis, Joshua Dean, Micaela Edge, Jesus Garcia, Heather Gill, Angel Grimes, Tonasia Holloman, James Iles, Nayomie Johnson, Savanna Leachman, Tyler Ledbetter, Edgar Leon, Gabino Luna, Jake McDonald, James McKay, Diego Monterrosas, Mason Morton, Sarah Moss, Daniel Park, Austin Phillips, Mikahail Richardson, Hannah Robbins, Kelly Robinson, Holley Ryan, Hasana Shy, Samara Smith, Graysson Valencia, Jonathan Wauchope, Jackson Wilder. Grade 5. Robert Arnold, James Baldwin, Addie Bales, Jelani Bennett, Shermarke Bennett, Najaah Burrell, Jeremy Cheek, Demetria Coffee, Janelle Cook, Hannah Cory, Amberly Covington, Crystal Dabney, Isaiah
Dennard, Gabrielle Driver, Kayla Ellis, Jonathan Enriquez, Jamelia Evans, Luis Ferretti, Abbegail Francis, Briana Gibson, Kolya Glover, Tatyana Hardeman, Terry Hatcher, Carlos Hernandez, Kevin Hernandez, Harli Hipps, Kristen Hodges, Alyssa Huie, Adam Hunt, Chase Hunt, Shane Hupp, Joshua Johnson, Cassidy Ledbetter, Alicia Lewis, Christopher Ligon, Bailee McDaniel, Lila McGiboney, Anna Mendoza, Lakaya Moore, Mallory Morganthall, Ryan Mumpower, Selice Ogie, Diamond Perez, Zackary Plitt, Natalee Plunkett, Eduardo Quintero, Delilah Rice, Kasie Richard, Grace Robbins, Logan Sams, Kirstinn Saunders, Dexter Scott, Matthew Snyder, Eric Stokes, Tearza Stone, Eric Threets, Stephanie Torres, Denetress Turner, Jahleel Wauchope, Joseph Worley, Jessica Zorbaugh.

West Newton Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester., Kaitlyn Singh, Jaequoin Spencer, Ana Tapia, Nya Taylor. Grade 4. Lance Barber, Zavierr Covington, Lemuel Price, Crystal Robinson, Nadia Saadein, Carolyn Smith, Dante Smith, Julio Torres, Amira Williams. Grade 5. Savon Ballatt, Brooke Goodwin, Arianna Holmes, Anthony Owensby, Manuel Tapia, Amari Young.
A & B Honor Roll. Grade 3. Naiyanah Aaron, Jose Abarca, Rebecca Aquino, Symone Ballatt, Jalen Banks, Madison Bitten, Jamarius Brown, Madison Claiborne, Lynden Dawson, Jamirah Fernandes, Rosemary Fondzeyuf, Esteban Garcia, Xiomara
Garcia, Alajia Gibson, Jalina Greene, Yamaree James, Ashley Johnson, Elijah Leverette, Kiara Lewis, Nia Mapp, Ariana Molina, Adrian Palacios, Jesus Villalobos, Brandis Wall, Savannah Whaley, Alvis Wheeler, Shania Williams, Courtney Wise. Grade 4. Naiya Allen, Jazmin Badillo, Adolphus Kenquavius Banks, Blake Bentley, Deshawna Billy, Delvin Bostick, Alexcia Chatman, Keyshawn Chism, Chandler Correale, Nicholas Depkin, Diamond Douglas, Lyjah Eichelberger, Margaret Garner, Shian Giacomelli, Amya Harrison, Shemar Henry, Bradley Horne, Wyatt Keaton, Yaa Kwayana, Breaun Land, Michael Ndem, Winston Russell, Jade Skyers, Jamon Sorapuru, Jahrell Stephens, Ashanti Stillwell, Amira Sutphin, Malachi Sutton, Chandler Thomas, Isaiah Thornton, Jada Turnipseed, Angelea Vaughn, Chandlar Walker, Aija Wall, Malcolm Whaley, Jaeda Williams, Terrence Wilson. Grade 5. Amir Alexander, Landon Allen, Sierra Ashby, Brian Badillo Gonzalez, Khaalid Bashir, Jade Brathwaite, Cedric Charles, Amber Christon, Jessica Claiborne, Amiyah Croone, Joshua Darrington, Tyler Demps, Jahlil Edwards, Christopher Espinoza, Jaquavious Evans, Jacirah Fernandes, Brandi Fisher, Gabriela Garcia, Morgan Glover, Ladarrius Gooden, Jared Griggs, Alexis Johnson; Darvin Jones, Ama Kwayana, Azyia Lloyd, Tatiuna Matthews, Luke Mayo, Kaitlyn McCullough, Kristen McLean, Terrance Mitchell, Winston Monroe, Kayrie Oliver, Darian Owens, Jose Alexis Palacios, Moises Roman Ruiz, Joshua Scott,. Akahya Thomas, Arlette Torres, Ashley Torres-Flores, Elexis Webb, SaDashia Williams.

Mansfield Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 3. Claire Allen, McClain Allgood, Justin Daffinson, Jovita Dave, Kaylee Ellis, Harrison Floyd, Georgia Glaze, Ryan Harris, Juan Hernandez, Cole Howell, Karsten McMichael, Katherine Piper, Ethan Stowers, Taylor Thomas, Jackson Wheeler, James Willis. Grade 4. Shelby Blevins, Caleb Bunn, Savannah Camp, Ansley Daniel, Doster Harper, Adam Hart, Corey Hays, Kaitlyn Hegwood, Madison Locklear, Ryan McCullough, Kaitlyn Patrick, Charles Patterson, Franklin Perry, Sydney Sellers, Devin Smith, Danette Thomas, Chase Tweedell, Payton Vandergriff, Mckenzie Walker. Grade 5. Ally Allgood, Kassie Arceneaux, Shawn Bailey, Lauren Beshears, Alyssa Betts, Cody Brooks, Jessica Brown, Nicole Bryan, Jacob Cherry, Richard Collins, Elizabeth Cooper, Conner Davis, Kacie Fincher, Sawyer Glanton, William Gregory, Davin Griffieth, Micah Hart, Thomas Herron, Connor Hilton, Logan Hinson, Tamra Hinton, Austin Holloway, William Holmes, Miranda Hopper, Bailey Houston, Lydia Hubbard, Amanda Jones, Austin Kerbow, Madison Lawson, Eric Lee, Macie Martin, Daniel Phillips, Sidney
Roule, William Shelton, Joshua Tukes, Haley Wellborn.
A & B Honor Roll Grade 3. Addison Barron, Kevin Beshears, Randy Bowman, Hudson Bryant, Erin Carter, Anna Collins, William Cowan, Caleb Dinn, Jacob Durden, Nicholas Favors, William Gaither, Steadman Hall, Richard Hartman, Nicholas Hayes, Kobie Hinson, Sarah Jenkins, Jackson Jolley, Noah Joyner, William Lawson, Hannah Lee, Miranda Litkea, Robert Lundy, Landon Marks, Hannah Owens, Caitlin Patterson, Kaitlyn Pope, Luke Prosser, Kale Ramey, Jordan Rittenbacher, Charlee Rowell, Curtis Russell, Jacob White, Alec Woodard. Grade 4. Christopher Appling, Jaron Autry, Seth Bailey, Garrett Barnett, Keaton Beatty, John Bohannon, Corey Borg, Alexandria Botkin, Zachary Chupp, Jacob Claville, Talea Clower, Nena Coody, Ashley Cronan, Darian Davis, Walker Edmondson, Danielle Egner, Tanner Feeney, Hannah Fletcher, Spurgeon
Gaither, Suzette Glanton, James Gregory, Matthew Holland, Tyrae Horton, Matthew Jenkins, ZaKeria Lawrence, Andrew Massey, Haven Massey, Samuel Morgan, Madison Morvik, Hannah Nelson, Jordan Parish, Adam Pollard, Season Poole, Charles Potts, Emma Raines, Larry Schoenfeld, Seth Shelnutt, Sierra Springston, Jennifer Stephens, Drew Stephenson, Morgan Stovall, Bailey Temple, Darion Turner, William Whitby, Jacob Williams, Joshua Young, Madison Young. Grade 5. Lindsey Batchelor, Ansley Booth, Charity Cambron, Brandon Campbell, Christopher Curtis, Malachi Dave, Joseph Dawkins, Alisha Dudley, Ethan Dufford, Jason Duncan, Canniya Dyer, Candice Farrar, Evan Farrar, Timothy Frazier, Jacob Freeman, Nicholas Gaither, Devin Gilmore, Emily
Jones, Joshua Kines, John Laudermilk, Polley MacLagan, Clay Marlowe, Nathan McCart, Juniper Miller, Austin Nichols, Lenton Parker, Stone Patterson, Ramah Peacock, Acurayona Rogers, Barbara Shelnutt, John Singley, Grace Smith, Jacob Spivey, Chandler Sweat, Ryan Tanner, Zackary Thompson, Katelyn Townley, Dalton Warren, Dylan Whitby, Sydney Wilkerson, Cameryn Williams, Autumn Woodard.


Rocky Plains Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 3. Anastasia Cannon, Braden Barnes, Will Jordan, Katlyn Chittum, Dustin Morgan, Ellis Misenheimer, Ivey Piper, Jabrel Muhammad, Ian Chasse, Makiya Gude, Michaela Cole, Sierah Gittens, Alexis Avalos, Marley Stephenson, Anthony Simmons, Sidney Dubal, Chaukari Hoskins, Jacob Moran, Cole Piper, Jacob Sorrells, Jasmine McClure, Allison Aguilera, Rosie Kitchens. Abi Scharf, Bre'anna Simon, Austin Teague, Emelia Thompson, Riley Turk, Brandi Williams. Grade 4. Louis Grady, Danielle Newton, Erik Shirley, Ryan Shirley, Theresa Dixon, Mason Huggins, Destun Thoma, Devan Patterson, Kiana Williams, Autumn Burnley, Mason Andrews, Sueyen Chalmers, Diamond Perry, Daphne Ramirez, Landon Hammond, Jamie Ward, Isaiah Washington, Sydney Ziglar. Grade 5. Breana Casey, Tatiana Brown, Jordan Williams, Roniyah Pritchett, Sarah Cox, Brittany Fowler, Shamari Jones, Breeonna Sheedy, Skye Johnson, Andrew Schar, Jarrett Dobbins, Christopher Persaud, Serena Sawyer, Dalton Morgan, Keira Stakely.
A & B Honor Roll. Grade 3. Samuel Parsons, Trayonna Bumpers, Trent Harris, Ethan Mitchell, Jawon Cooper, Don Lewis, Hannah Yarberry, Tristan Fowler, Gracie Gaston, Jacob Davis, Danielle Brock, Macayla Banks, Alastair Chalmers, Jordan Collins, Chelsey Christian, Ciara Christopher, Shyla Cummings, Brianna DeMark, Serenity Frierson, Jerry Mays II, Mozelie Olague, Comal Phillips, Destanie Pogue, Javiona Price, Demari Freeman, Jackie Haralson, Trent Maddox, Kallie Roberts, Summer Wessels, Kaitlin Williams, Dedarius Bishop, Bryce Hood, Rachel Cronan, Mersaydeez Draper, Niyati Glenn, Pamela Street, Brianna Avery, Shannon Lipscomb, Caleb Faircloth, Geena Frailey, Alisha Jordan, Kiara Mann, Grace Pagerie, Elaiyna Gonzalez, Amber Mitchell, Madelyn Osborne, Ashley Parker, Marcus Perdomo, Jasmine Rome, Nick Thompson, Jalen Wyatt, Dequan Reed. Grade 4. Zaci Frost, Sanaiyah Saunders, John Ventura, Chase Moore, Talon Anglin, Elena Batazhan, Bailey Brothers, Katie Bryans, Kentavious Kelly, Brittnie Bennett, Victoria Roberson, Jairus Anthony, Kristel Batts, Luke Berryman, Kendyl Boyd, Mickey Floyd, Elizabeth Larzabal, Michael Lester, Lexis Peppers, Stephanie Short, Cerra Warren, Samirrah Wright, Ashley Aljoe, Isaiah Fisher, Brian Hill, Arellys McDearis, Gavin Mitchell, Amanda Paul, Baylea Payne, Trinity Mitchell, Dylan Crenshaw, Noah Conwell, Kenneth Bing, Levi Gibbs, Brayden Miller, Dakota Thompson, Kyle Brink, Elizabeth Atkin, Kaylyn Baker, Jazmine Howard, Kiara Lipsey, Morgan Potts, Melanie Sheedy, Luke Sheffield, Annslee Sheppard, Kelaysia Singleton, Artavias Taylor, Kentavius Thomas, Tredarius Lassiter, Tyler Duvall,Jake Maynes. Grade 5. Mallory Adams, Aaliyyah Allah, Marlin Avery, Austin Bennett, Jeisury Funes, Cody Turner, Kamaria Griffin, Samantha Cagle, Charles Huggins, Jonathan Pulliam, Destiny Curry Giles, Giovanni Egbe, Brianna Anderson, Eric Beggs, Hannah Jackson, Isaijah Kelly, MaCayla Osborne, Mason Smith, Quinten Stewart, Nicole Badru, Phillip Cheely, Narionna Coaxum, Nasia Daly, Amber Janssen, Victoria King, Vance Lewis, Cassandra Lucero, Kalee Martin, Cheyenne Maxwell, Nick Maynard, River Miller, Jasmine Swain, Jonathan Washington, Jacorrius Crum,
Natia Fears, Taylor Freeman, Mikayla Green,Coralis Lopez, Bryce Michaels, Siera Robinson, Marcus Squires, Cynthia Twiford, Carlos William, Joshua Alvarez, Moriah Antoine, Zachary Harden, Emily Jenkins, Savannah Lawrence, Devin Rash, Michael Seagraves, Sabrina Torres, Alexis Williams, Alexis Best, Noah Bryant, Katlyn Carden,Shamya Cole, Samantha Fernkorn, Leo Gittens, Aleah Hudson, Megan Jones, Shelby Martin, Amber Mitchell, Zachary Riggins, Ryan Wilbanks, Destiny Wilson.

Newton High

Newton County High School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 9. Natalie Allen, Amber Broughton, Duronte Carter, Torri Cofield, Aaron Cole, Eric Cole, Imari Daniels, Daisy Duffey, Anastatia Earwood, Martha Gourley, Alex Grady, Asriele Griffith, Justin Hochmuth, Paula Hopkins, Brittain Hunt, Cicely Inge, Kelli Knight, Jemeia Kollie, Steven Lawson, Amanda Manowski, Breanna McIntosh, Saralyn Medor, Erika Miller, Chrishandra Perkins, Jesi Price, Bruce Reeves, Mi Kayla Scott, Omar Scruggs, Carrie Springer, Kimberly Terry, Rose Valentin, Daijeonna Walker, Terrell Walker. Grade 10. Juweek Adolphe, Darren Anglin, Ian Martin Bachiller, Ashley Colton, Jake Diaz, Telaya Dyer Cummings, Kayla Eason, Quantia Green, Kiara Lee, Stephanie Lightsey, Anais Macias, Emily Richardson, Brittany Smith, LaPorsche Thomas, Kelsey Upton, Taylor Watson. Grade 11. Joshua Allen, Richard Banton, Sydney Barber,Tiara Campbell, Brian Carpenter, Tracel Chappell, Jheanelle Dietrich, Brittany Duncan, Aaliyah Fields, Rodney Ford, Destiny Giles, Carlitta Harris, Ryan Harrison, Ariana Hodges, Brody Ingram, Raven Jones, Natasha Joseph, Christopher Kelley, Matthew Knight, Adarius Lester, Keandle Marks, Jesse Mccord, Ashley Minnick, Markea Sheppard, Amanda Sibrian, Tashyra Steed, DeLon Thomas, Rodriquez Usher, Standarious White, Sekani Williams-Crawford, Ariana Wright. Grade 12. Aerianna Allen, Samira Asker, Stephen Atunzu, Samelia Bankole, Toi Banks, Shavon Barratt, Randall Barrett, Sharon Bell, Matthew Bemis, Kristen Birdsong, Ashley Bradford, Katherine Cagle, Tatyona ChapmanDuncan, Nighel Cobb, Tia Cofield, Kiera Cross, David Dale, Kimberlye Dean, Courtney Denney, Amanda Dixon, ChenelleMaurice Duntin, Justice Ejike, Angelica Ervin, Megan Fortt, Hayden George, Bahlil Geter, Morgan Gose, Brittnee Grant, Courtney Gunter, Crystal Hawkins, Stevie Hodges, Tanzania Hoover, Megan House, Janae Jackson, Trenton James, Katie Knight, Keleigh Millett, Ashley Morgan, Mark Mote, Erika O'Neil, Thao Pham, Julia Pridgett, Tyler Ransom, Linda Seraphin, LaQuierra Smith, Decorey Starks, Tyonna Steed, Earlena Sylvester, Ashana Thaker, Alexandra Torres, Daniel Unger, Morgan Whitsitt, Melissa Wilson, Christopher Wyatt.
A & B Honor Roll. Grade 9. Ashli Alonza, Alexia Ardon, Larissa Arthur, Marcellus Bahar, Tia Baker, Jared Baldwin-Brown, Jessica Beasley, Jarrod Bell, Ebonee Best, Richard Bolson, Jazmin Bonilla, Leah Burgos, Terrill Burks, Rachael Bussey, Edward Callier, Riana Carver, Sharon Castellanos, Crystal Chambless, Mariah Clay, S'borte Clay, Cornisha Cody, Kiana Cohen, Sarah Cory, Skyler Crawford, Tiesha Cullins, Christopher Dang, Amber Davis, Erica Dawkins, Michael Deaton, Daikmarie Diaz, Markiya Dillard, Lekelci Dobson, Kierra Durant, Kingsley Ejike, Anna Ellis, Justin Ferguson, Hannah Fleming, Mathias Fobi, Kowan Gates, Damali Goode-Dunlap, Michael Greene, Austin Hailey, Clayton Hammonds, Michael Harris, Marquis Hayes, Alesea Holloman, Alicia Howard, Justin Irby, Makayla Jackson, Amber Johnson, Justin Johnson, Ayana Jones, Aamir Khan, David Knight, James Lackey, Jeremy Laguins, Jeremiah Liscum,, Christopher Lue, Logan Malcolm, Macaiyyah Maolud, John Martin, Taylour Mason, Brianna Matts, Felix Mburu, Lonnie McCullar, Brandi McDonald, Sade McDuffie, Destiny McFadden, Alaysia McKenzie, Kiarra McNeil, Diana Mendoza, Christina Menzies, Kiana Middleton, Jerquis Miller, Gary Mitchell, Mikale Mitchell, Taurus Mitchell, Jordan Moon, Ecclesia Morain, Jessica Moreno, Abigail Murdock, Khorvon Nelson, Ridge Nicolas, LeeHunt Nurse, Nnamdi Onyekwuluje, Briana Parks, Crystal Pham, Chelsea Pilgrim, David Ponce, Mary Ponder, Ashley Price, Diamond Price-Kay, Bobbi Pritchett, Mario Pujals, Ali Punjani, Jakia Randolph, Dina Reut, Yahaira Rivas, Jose Rivera, Victoria Rivera, Camille Rivers, Terrica Rivers, Shanethia Robinson, Kishon Rogers, Solomon Rogers, Keierra Roland, BiBi Rustamally, Chrystal Salmon, Austin Sawyer, Lauren Sawyer, Alexis Scott, Siana Smith, Micah Sneed, Shantel Stennett, Shakyia Steward-Davis, Carrvon Thomas, Triniese Thomas, Kyle Tillery, Shantana Todd, Chourtne' Tucker, Dominique Tumbling, Lacey Turner, Arlisha, Olivia Watkins, Kayla Watson, Shakira Weary, Ashley Wells, Sierra Williams, T'Keyuh Williams, Terence Williams, Trezjaun Williams, Jade Woods, Crystal Wright, Kayla Wright, Valincia Yates, Albert Zachery. Grade 10. Terrick Adolphe, Kevin Amayo, Jaan Andrews, Jante Andrews, Elizabeth Anthony, Esther Aribilola, Tai Avery, Jay Babcock, Briana Bailey, Dontre Baker, Tierra Barker, Tahirah Barnes, Toniandrea Barratt, Elizabeth Barrick, Morgan Bilskie, Tamaiya Black, Brian Blackmon, Lynae Bogues, Wrolfdgens Boireau, Miyah Bolden, Allie Brazelton, Laderrius Brown, Tyrique Brown, Jalil Bush, Jamarkus Callaway, Shirel Calliste, Maira Cambron, David Cason, Chauncey Cole, Henry Collins, Enrico Contrerasm, Desman Cook, Brianna Cooper, Troy Crittendon, Eboni Crosby, Matthew Dial, Alexis Dillard, Tyrone Dunson, Chidimma Egbulem, Nancy Ejike, Keyuanna Eubanks, Thomas Evritt, Tiffany Falana, Gabriella Feliciano, Nikeisha Flournoy, Rodney Fobi, Danyel Forney, Darrow Fraser, Brianna Galloway, Valeria Gavrilova, Kir Kia Greene, Ashton Gresham, Shameir Hansford, Nicholas Hardeman, JaQuan Harper, Brianna Harris, Dominic Harris, Laura Harris, Ashley Hayes, Ashlee Haynes, Jessie Henderson, Delayney Henry, Christopher House, Aaron Humphries, Cory Iyekekpolor, Victoria Jacobs, Bianca Johnson, Ericka Johnson, Emilie Jones, Johnathan Jones, Justin Jones, Zachary Jordan, Shundra Kelton, Trinity Kinnon, Sarah Knight, Jasmine LaGuins, Candrea Lane, Evan Leahy, Kwanzaa Lee, Menaija Manns, Carla McCallum, Kadijaha McCoy, Veronica Mendoza, LaQuesha Mitchell, Shacora Mitchell, Richard Moore, Aisha Morgan, Tenia Morgan, Lacrarius Nelson, Monica Nganga, Toni Noel, Jerry Norton, Keyanna Notae, Johnathan Older, Dominick Olobatuyi, Esmeralda Ortiz, Christopher Parker, Brandon Parks, Corey Patterson, Alexis Paul, Tiana Payne, Sabrina Peters, Matthew Petrea, Johnathon Pittman, Caitlyn Porter, Raven Prather, Rickie Presley, Sierra Pruitt, Darion Reed, Barry Reid, Candice Reis, Lashunte Renfroe, Shanice Reynolds, Matthew Richmond, Adriana Romero, Airelle Rooks, Emili Russ, Maria Salas, Nigel Salley, Darius Scott, Darius Simmons, John Sims, Tiana Smith, Darius Stephens, Kelsey Swinson, Micayla Taylor, Justin Thompson, Jarius Torrence, Alejandro Torres, Jennifer Tran, Zackary Turner, Zhandria Usher, Bryan Vasquez, Brian Vazquez, Ashley Viel, DeAsha Watts, Jenelle Wedderburn, Antonio Williams, Christian Williams, Diamond Williams, Makala Williams, Micheala Woods, Nekabari Yobo. Grade 11. Danika Adams-Frazier, Jessica Albritton, Summer Allen, Baltazar Alvarez, Aaron Amancio, Alexis Anderson, Dana Banks, Christy Barnett, Kristin Barnett, Marlene Barratt, Joseph Barrett, Shakera Betts, Anisa Blair, Gavin Blake, Ebony Blount, Sameer Booker, David Boston, Eric Breckon, Melissa Briceno, Leann Brown, Diana Caldelas, Tseliso Campbell, Justin Clayton, Briana Copes, Shadiyah Crawford, Autumn Crowe, Brandon Day, Heidy Del Valle, Miranda Dick, DeVon Dieudonne, Rashia Dunbar, Monique Edie, Jesse Epps, BreShana Evans, Alethea Faggett, Moena Farley, Taylor Ferguson, Wellington Ferguson, Deandra Fields, Amanda Finch, Jeffrey Finn, Graham Floyd, Fiona Forbes, Kass Forehand, Arsenio Forrester, Stephen Foster, Craig Fuller, Jamal Green, Marquis Griffin, Akeem Hall, Gloria Hampton, Markesha Hardy, Demetrius Harper, Dalton Hegwood, Derrick Henry, Tejai Henry, Raysean Herrington, Trevail Hicks, Aleah Hill, Leandra Houston, Candace Howard, Joshua Hudson, Akeem Hunt, Janese Hunte, Cayce Jarrell, Jessica Jay, Destiney Johnson, Alexis Jones, Ashley Jones, Alexis Kelly, Malika Kelly, Lewis Kimana, Nia King, Willshodrick King, Darion Knight, Jodie Lackey, Jemima Lahens, Keondra Lewis, Shaquille Lindsey, Tyler Long, Hau Luc, Chaz Lynch, Nikki Malcom, Devon Mann, Danielle Manning, Christine Mayfield, Raymond McAdoo, Darryl McDaniel, Caitlin McLean, Briana Mcwilliams, Adriana Mendes, Juan Mendez, Wesley Merrell, Jennifer Mitchell, Bryson Monroe, Sade Morris, Kelli Murray, Jerrion Norwood, Michael Nwadeyi, Abduraheem Ope, Heather Owen, Daniel Owens, Akeila Parham, Loretta Paul, Cherrine Pierre, Alexandria Pinnix, Shevel Plunkett, Deyundreia Price, Taylor Pruitt, Ashley Pujoue, Amanda Rembert, Isrieal Riley, Jared Rini, Janara Roots, Jacqueline Ross, Qadeerah Sharif, Qaiserah Sharif, Kariamu Shelton, Briana Simms, April Smith, Jerricka Smith, Ricky Smith, Teneshia Smith, Keshay Solomon, Roderick Stillwell, Ashley Stokes, Kendall Taylor, Laneisha Theodore, Lori Ann Thomas, Iandya Trotman, Dontevis Tucker, Tiara Turner, Chelsea Wallace, Kiana Ware, Tabitha White, Briana Williams, Brittany Williams, Casey Williams, Joshua Williams, Caroline Wise, Bianca Wood, Kenneth Woods. Grade 12. Ayanna Aponte, Shanice Baugh, Brian Beam, Julieasea Beasley, Andre' Belcher, Juwon Bell, Elicia Billings, Iesha Billings, Zorelle Bowles, Tevin Bradley, Relando Bredwood, Tayla Brooks, Taisha Brown, Nakeyia Bryant, Kayla Bunch, Ameen Butler, Justin Butler, Leah Butler, Andrew Byrd, Amanda Celestine, Amanda Childress, Travis Church, Franklin Clackum, Jalisa Clark, Demetrius Clemons, Carl Collins, Devlin CrenshawWalker, Shannel Cunningham, Chelsea Darnell, Denicia Dawson, Djeyson DeAndrade, LaTosha Dennis, Steven Dickerson, LaDonna Dixon, Joseph Domizio, Anthony Eberhardt, Ollica Edmondson, Annalee Fanning, Chanteria Fears, Janeice Felix, Brittany Flanigan, Ryan Ford, Casey Garmon, Gavin Gates, Jonneisha George, Alexander Ghrist, Cecelia Gibson, Tia Gillings, Naomie Gilus, India Green, Toni Haley, Jessica Hallman, Kelli Hardy, Eliisha Harris, Joel Harris, Yasmin Hayes, Kweshay Holmes, Renee Horne, Candyce Howell, India Hurst, Saniesha Hurst, Yanique Hyatt, Taquala Hyman, John Janis, Martin JeanFelix, Clayton Johnston, Kevin JolyBrown, Danni Jones, Sean Joseph, Brittany Kelley, Dynee Kendrick, Bethany Kinder, Darryl King, Shari King, Charlia Larsha, Marissa Lattimore, Emily Leissa, Anthony Leslie, Bartaivus Lindsey, Mark Lisle, BrittanyL Lockett, Alex Lopez, Pete Lopez, Katia Macklin, Jacinta Magwood, Alexis Mij Malatag, Chaconna Marks, Desmica Marlin, Adrian Marshall, Brielle MCcray, Kiara Mckibben, Lydia Mikula, Melody Mitchell, Ryan Mitchell, Sharif Mitchell, Teran Mitchell, Jason Moffitt, Raymond Mohammed, Kiara Moon, Lawrence Moon, Tamika Moore, Tess Norris, Vanessa Oguje, Patrick Older, Jasmine Patterson, Stephanie Patterson, Jasmine Person, Shaun Phillip, Taneisha Polk, Joy Pollock, Kenneth Pope, Savannah Powell, Marcos Pujals, Derek Pujoue, Travis Rape, Christian Ridgel, Audreanna Roberts, Chermisha Roberts, Michelle Robinson, Jermany Rogers, Khayri Ruffin, Fatoumatta Saine, Mirage Sanders, Bryan Sandler, TiaraMone Schinnery, Jalisa Scruggs, Maria Serrato, Christian Sewell, Teresa Shropshire, Shankithia Shy, Amber Smith, Shane Smith, Dexter Springer, Kalyn Spurley, Vanessa Stafford, Breonca Stephens, DAnthony Stephenson, Darius Stewart, Frederick Stokes, Gearia Strong, Seth Sullivan, Lakendra Swanson, Mary Sweney, Stephanie Taltique, Tramecier Tate, Corry Taylor, Desiree Taylor, Andrew Terrell, Shantelle Thomas, Tiara Thomas, Damion Thompkin, Tre Thornton, Atrez Timpson, Zamaya Toms, Leslie Torres, Janay Troupe, Julian Truitt, Ricardo Valentine, Monique Venture, Kyle Walker, Jazenia Walton, Tiffany Ward, James Watson, Ciara Whimper, Martese Wilkins, Brianna Williams, Whitney Williams, Chamere Wimberly, Jason Woods, Takhari WorthyHall, Gina Xiong, Fungai Zisengwe, Tiffany Hunt.

Sharp Learning Center

Sharp Learning Center announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Destine King, Trey Bell, Alexus Tate, Melik Baldwin.
A & B Honor Roll. Chantrail Moody, Shane Robinson, Bobby Sledge, Thomas Clark, Dominique Lewis, Rodneisha Jackson.

Porterdale Elementary

Porterdale Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester. Kaylan Clemons, Payton Duffey, Destiny Easley, Marissa Gray, Cayla Hall, Savion Hayes, Ar'Rionne Hickson, Fadlyna Jean-Francois, Abigail Rouse, Bryan Villanueva. Grade 4.Taya Bluiett, Jordan Hardy, Taylor Hentz, Kymar McFarlane, Ivy McKenzie, Myron Middlebrooks, Emilie Olobatuyi, Jada Richards, Kamari Riley, Skylar Rivers, Casey Roberson. Grade5. Marcos Hernandez, Mushadi Ibere, Tyler Mills, Nyadirah Stephens.
A & B. Honor Roll. Grade 3.
Kiara Amancio, Caiyra Butler, Kennedy Hemphill, Bradley Hill, Hayden Jackson, Javon Jackson, Terranika Johnson, Abby Kent, Alexis King, Shekinah Marlin, Rhonda Reynolds, Kai Rivers
Jalen Sanders, Aliyah Seaman, Dominque Smith, Jorde' Tucker, Kahla Vance, Quintaria Williams. Grade 4. Samantha Allen, Aaron Allison, Brianna Almond, Jaylon Andrews, Erick Broadnax, Cire Davis, Emiya Dennis, Jackary Fallah, D'Erica Farley, Kamryn Gutierrez, Diamond Hayes, Cambren Howard, Coltyn Hughes, Geoffrey Hull, Imari Johnson, Juwan Johnson, Savannah Karp, Roderick Kirkland, Tyrese Peacock, Jordan Porcher, Nylah Pruitt, Vedesh Rajkoomar, Madison Rich, Kendall Selmer, Maiya Shepherd, Jordan Walker, Dreama Weatherton, Tyrese Willis, Jacob Womble, Keira Woodruff. Grade 5. Tyler Alexander, Denice Barnes, Jeremiah Bundrage, Johnny Cadle, Ja'Nayla Callaway, Alexis Chaney, Isaiah Carter, Joey Derenburger, Faith Eller, Hope Hudgens, Rikii Jackson, Kendaishia Jefferies, Dante' Johnson, Tiffany Key, Tyric Key, Tamesha Marlin, Cody Martin, Morgan Meador, Julius Mejia, Will Pratt, Jadan Randolph, Erika Saavedra, Toni Samuels, Ciara Sanders, Jeshaiah Taylor, Kenya' Taylor, Jaida Thompson, Jasmine Williams, Jaron Wright.

 Fairview Theme School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 3. Eric Bailey, Emilyann Bates, Joshua Benjamin, Reese Coward, Luke Davis, Jala Gant, Kayla Goodridge, Emma Graham, Imani Herrin, Hunter Lane, Schuroda Lan, Nicholas Moore, Jade Saintilus, Benjamin Washington, Lylia Young.
A & B Honor Roll. Grade 3. Jeffrey Allen, Caleb Ayan, Samantha Caines, Daniel Dunn, Noah Garner, Mitchell Garrett, Daniel Holmes, Sebastian Knight, Gah'Vonnie Larman, Brittany Lewis, Kadeem McAllister, Mahlon Phelps, Madison Roberts, Zavier Scott, Kimar Simmons, Kedar Steele, Christopher Walden, Michael Whalen, Jamya Williams.

Cousins Middle School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 6. Maycee Allen, Nicholas Anderson, Heath Brickell, Noah Coady, Riley Farley Taylor, Leah Fincher, Justin Fogarty, Kenneth Harris, Samuel Hay, Brianna Hayden, Bianca Henderson, David King, Angel Li, Paul Lumpkin, Sydney Mask, Bianca McIntosh, Abigail Ozburn, Allyson Ozburn, Cheyenne Porter, Taji Steele, Miracle Turk. Grade 7. Sydney Damiani, Jessica Moon, Garrett Nix, Favour Nwachukwu, Nicolas Slade, Brittany Webb, Hallie Wheeler, Madison Whitsitt. Grade 8. Antonio Alvarez, Jennifer Bartlett, Jessie Barrington, Trace Brown, Joshua Bridwell, Troy Calliste, Nylah Chavis, Jeffery Fallah, Shawn Guckenberger, Kyle Hadaway, Taylor Heilesen, Stephen Leslie, Antwon Lynch, Tyler Middlebrooks, Jack Mitchell, Matthew Mitchell, Kyana Morris, Bradford Porter, Kaitlyn Smith, Lauren Smith, Tyler Smith, Kimberly Stier, Caitlin Strawn, Vladislav Tyutin, Jazmene Whiley, Kara Williams.
A & B Honor Roll Grade 6. Charles Atunzu, Malayjia Banks, Nadia Barker, Addie Boes, Kelsey Bridwell, Keaira Brown, Mia Browning, Alyssa Burke, David Burt, Kaiya Cain, Jordan Callaway, Phantajiaih Clark, John Cole, Justin Cowart, Katherine Daily, Madison Damiani, Wesley Day, Shanelle Dillon, Nekayla Esberry, Tyra Forbes, Emily Fulmer, Aaliyah Gooden, Kailey Green, Kiara Greenwood, Vianca Grier, Sandra Guffey, Austin Hallock, John Harden, Mykaila Harris, Teylor Hawk, Cortney Holmes, Noah Hood, Shirley Jackson, Ashtyne Jones, Tyler Jordan, Amedie Lemma, Olivio Lopes, Olivia Lumpkin, Ashton Marquez, Miles Martin, Bailey Mathis, Aaliyah McCall, Jasmine McElroy, Tanna McPherson, Micaela Means, Anthony Moore, Jonathan Morgan, Peyton Oswald, Jami Owenby, Naja Parks, Ivana Pope, Ryan Prunty, Amber Reynolds, Tarah Sailsman, Jaylon Sands, Matthew Sargent, JaTaria Simpson, Taylor Smith, Taylor Stanley, Dawson Stegall, Kayla Stone, Kailey Swinson, Samantha Temple, Drew Terrell, Maxine Torres Theodora Victor-Thorpe, Clint Williams, Alexis Wilson, Walter Wilson, Brian Worton, Haley Yates. Grade 7. Nicholas Adamczyk, Delique Allen, Tava Arwood, Kinsey Barton, Claire Batson, Lydia Bohanan, Shingen Briem, Marisha Butcher, Suzannah Campbell, Jason Cloer,
Olania Coman Washington, Sherice Crawford, Jordan Daniel, Rhyan Davis, Aspen Dobbins, Kristin Dunn, Trenton Dvorak, Thomas Ellis, Kourtnii Farley, Emily Fielding, Alex Frizzell, Andrew Hallford, Dylan Hampton, Kerstin Hilley, Kelsi Holland, Margaret Holley, Ty Hollingsworth, Layfeatte Holloman, Jillian Jones, Taylor Jones, Donna Jordan, Bianca Joseph,Kaylah Kennedy, Donald Kirkland, Catherine Laseter, Shane Mask, Thad McMahon, Daniel Mejia, Ivanof Mejia, Kate Nolan, Jessica Oliveri, Britton Parks Lemoine, Emily Pestle, Baylee Pickrell, Logan Rhodes, Cori Rogers, Jamarcus Saffo, Madison Sauls, Alexius Thomas, Haley Walden, Gillian Wilson, Amanda Weaver. Grade 8. Kayla Aaron, Rachel Allen, Genevieve Antoine, Stanley Atunzu, Michael Bates, Courtney Bennett, Alexander Bolson, Kaitlyn Bouchillon, Khadijah Bozeman, Taylor Bradley, Martin Butler, Lakeshia Clemons, Kelita Cox, Danielle Crooms, Joseph Cumming, Riley Dameron, Mia Deluca Kendall Denney, Savannah Dvorak, Charles Esparza, Katie Fletcher, John Forbes, Jeremiah Frazier, Erich Fulmer, Alex Garner, Kristina Graham, Alexandra Green, Emily Green, Shane Griffin, Avery Hall, Quansheka Hardge, Brandon Hayden, Brenton Hayden, Jenna Hicks, Owenda Holmes, Drauana Jackson, Ryan Kedzierski, Haley Kneece, Briaunna Malone, Clare McGiboney, Tristan McInerny, Tyler Miller, Taylor Morehead, Ajanae Parks, Shivam Patel, Adam Pepe, Joseph Phelps, Victoria Pope, Andres Sarmiento, Destiny Sessums, Dennis Sheppard, Brady Shivers, Brittasia Simpson, Chloe Simpson, Elizabeth Simpson, Shiane Stegall, Kelly Thao, Ashley Thompson, Gilbert Torres, Jacob Ulrich, Alex Walker, Brishanti Weaver, Brandt Winters, Sarah Wisneski.

Eastside High School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Grade 9. 09 Nandi Andrews A Haley Brickell, Musashi Briem, April Brooks, Delanie Brooks, Bria Brown, Marshal Bryan, Emily Burnham, Robert Carstens, Julia Compton, Chelsea Crawford, Kathleen Cunningham, Ronnie Davis, Joseph Ellwanger, William Ethridge, Daniel Garrett, Morgan Green, Jazmin Ireland, Bryant Johnson, Leamon Jourdan, James King, Julianna Laseter, Mary Lathem, Joseph Lumpkin, Harley Newsome, Eric Nguyen, Christopher Price, Cole Rogers, Irenne Siya, Alexander Solomon, Diamond Tidwell, Narissa Turner, Savannah Upshaw, Kendall Wynne, Grade 10. Carli Barbo, Jordan Bell, Sarah Bolen, Kevin Castro, Maya Ann Collins, McKenzie Crowe, William Daniel, Johnny Farrow, Chelsea Flowers, Tyler Gaynes, Astacia Glover, Cherie Grant, Robin Greer, Kathleen Gregg, Lauren Hall, Sarah Hamilton, Tara Harrison, Andrew Heilesen, Kalen Johnson, Seth Kimbrell, Michael Kyle, Amber LaFond, Jessica Mason, Myia McNeal, Tyler Moon, Kimberly Mulkey, Lisa Nguyen, Julie Norris, Courtney Reid, Rhyan Scaggs, Angelica Serrato, Erin Steele, Zachary Valentine, David VanLeuven, Kyle Yeomans. Grade 11. April Adams, Mitchell Allen, Stanley Anderson, Jennifer Bohannon, Hannah Bolen, Meiyanna Cheek A
Mckenzie Cunningham, Taylor Dean, Heather Dee, Brittany Edwards, Dillon Ellis, Patrick Ford, Zackary Freeman, Caroline Garrett, William Gayler, Samuel Glanton, Melissa Greer, Patrick Hoban, Ashlyn Hollingsworth, Shelby Hughes, Corneshia James, Kyuante Jenkins, Samuel Johnson, James Lathem, Jasmine Leslie, Jessi Lindsey, Rebecca Mayo, Justin Moss, Marie Pierre, Cody Reynolds, Amy Ritchey, EaShanika Robinson, Lenzie Rutledge, Michael Schmidt, Joshua Smith, Lacee Smith, Leah Smith, Jessica Spicer, Amanda Stansfield, Gurinder Sunner, Abigail Thomas, Hailey Thomas, Kimberly Thomas, Matthew Troutman, Marissa Vinson, Nicolas Walter, Christopher Waters, Kimberly Waters, Acacia Williams, Angela Willie, Eryn Wyatt, Courtney Wynne, Grade 12. Chelsey Arnold, Kenyonna Benton, Shaqueta Catala, Jovonnda Chresfield, Misha Collins, Joyce Cooner, Wesley Couch, Cole Downing, Christopher Elliott, Courtney Ellis, Samuel Fink, Kami Gantt, Kelsey Gerks, Shamiya Gibbs, Alayah Glenn, Andrew Green, Michael Hampton, Allene Haynie, Sharon Hillman, Tory Holland, Heather Jackson, Tevin Jones, George Lazenby, William Lazenby, Toudroua Lo, Katherine Long, Tyler Lumpkin, Terrika Martin, Ralston Medouze, Alison Miller, Sarah Nelson, Kianna Newton, Mariah Parker, Kane Pass, Taylor Ramsey, Ashley Ray, Shannon Rhodes, Michelle Roton, Maggie Smith, Brittany Somerville, Charmell Stephens, Andrew Stephenson, Lauren Stier, Alexandria Taylor, Courtney Thompson, Jon Thorne, April Tomlin, Marisa Walton, Leanna Whitaker, Ieisha Williams, Naomi Wills, Katelyn Yeomans.
A & B Honor Roll Grade 9. Nickalus Allen, Erin Andrews, Anthony Andriulli, Austin Arrington, Hailey Astin, Janelia Bailey, Rory Barber, Clayton Beam, John Beam, Kaitlin Beckworth, Paige Behm, Amanda Blackwell, Hannah Bohanan, Cameron Boyd, Keisha Boyle, Robert Bradford, Shona Bragg, Caanah Brown, Jaleel Brown, Kiah Brown, Brittany Burgess, Anthony Cammarata, Rebecca Campbell, Cason Cantrell, James Carithers, Cassandra Catlett, Evan Clay, Lianna Coombs, Cody Costley, Charles Courtois, Kadric Cox, Destany Curtis, Alexandria Daniecki, Amy Daniecki, Milton Dave, Darius Dean, Dale Dee, David Diamond, Ashley Diaz, Pykari Dylong, Lindsey East, Tara Elliott, Robert Ellwanger, Carly Farrow, Taylor Floyd, Alana Freeman, Sarah Gaddis, Christopher Gagliano, Alexandria Goolsby, Holly Grier, Marcus Griffieth, Devin Griggs, Quinttravious Guinn, Morgan Hamer, Raven Hayes, Amanda Haymons, Bryan Hegwood, Devyn Hegwood, Alexandria Henson, Teona Hight, Briana Holmes, Iyona Hoover, Keithen Horn, Kylie Humphries, Lucky Huynh, Ahmina Ibere, Lauren Jacobi, Hannah Jacobs, Aubrey James, Lorenzo James, Chelsea Jenkins, Katie Johnson, Sherreese Jordan, Tevin Joseph, Lauren Kelly, Zachary Kimmel, Justin Kines, Epiphany Lee, Allison Leighty, Christopher LewisRelf, Kalin Ligon, Colton Long, William MacLagan, Natalie Madaris, Lisa Manjin, Kareana Medouze, Carlos Mendoza, Jonathan Mitchell, Ana Mobley, Hunter Mobley, Madison Morganthall, Kiana Mullins, Kayla Nipper, Ryan Norrington, Katelynn Owens, Jimbernee Parks, Ridge Pierre, Joshua Pierson, Steven Pinkston, Thomas Powell, Travis Ransom, Victoria Reich, Logan Robertson, Wendy Rodriguez, Kiara Rouda, Matthew Sherrell, Shatravious Slaton, Brianna Smith, Darvelle Smith, Nykia Smith, Andrew Sneed, Christian Speeler, Hannah Stowe, Morgan Terrell, Lauren Thomas, Jakiya Thompson, Kevin Thompson, Meredith Thompson, Aisling Threets, Michael Tucker, Timothy Tukes, Tyrin Turner, Marissa Valentine, James Viniard, Breonna Walker, Justin Walker, Steven Waters, Miranda Welch, Jed Wheeler, Toni White, Trey Willard, Addye Williams, Chavis Williams, Derek Williams, Hayley Williams, Cydney Witherspoon, Robert Young. Grade 10. Justin Adams, Emily Almand, Noah Alwes, Chase Bailey, Hannah Ballard, Jonathan Benedict, Kali Bolds, Renee Bostic, Brandon Boyd, Joy Bratcher, Bryan Buckhault, Kelsey Butler, Kasey Cash, Wesley Chambers, Michael Chapman, Gemariah Mark Clark, Madison Cloer, Justin Cochran, Courtney Coprich, Alexis Crawford, Holly Croom, Shelby Crooms, Cameron Curles, Alexander Davis, Jamall Davis, Lance Davis, Naomi Denby, Jessica Dibb, Brandon Douglas-Thompson, Kathryn Drumheller, Chelsea Ellington, Marissa Evans, Jessica Fink, Emily Fish, Shannon Frazier, Steven Galloway, Samantha Garcia, Reginald Gardner, Brandon Gatt, Franklin Geiger, Devin Gerald, Dormecia Gilbert, Jacynthia Gray, Alecia Gregg, Paul Hadaway, Jessica Haff, Michael Harden, Tashana Haye, Bailey Hayes, Ka Shayla Haynes, Marquice Heard, Shamira Henley, Ashton Hill, Savannah Hill, Matthew Hitchcock, Emily House, Melissa Howard, Zachary Jacobs, Jenae Jenkins, Conner Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Rebecca Johnston, Kalin Jordan, Deanna Kaluta, LaShawn Kelly, Egan Kelly-Burnett, Myranda Kinney, Alex Klaub, Austin Knight, Maleia LaChance, Zachariah Lackey, Josh Laniewicz, Ashley Larrimore, Haley Ledbetter, Luis Leon, Victoria Lumpkin, Anna Lunsford, Devarus Lynch, Allyson Malcom, Gentry Mashburn, Ryan McCranie, Bryce McGlone, Devin Middleton, Kevin Middleton, Austin Moore, Grace Murphy, Patricia Newsome, Jeremy Nix, Brittany Owens, Keenan Owens, Dalton Perkins, Mckayla Phelps, Zackery Pirtle, Ashley Prince, Sheldon Rankins, Hannah Reagan, Briana Rentz, Michaela Roberts, DeAndra Sears, Brittany Shumway, William Smallwood, Treasure Smith, Valerie Stephens, Lauren Stone, Travis Stubbs, Katherine Tatum, Austin Taylor, James Thompson, Taylor Tipton, Arynn Veteto, Tamara Warren, Dale Waters, Godfrey Waterton, Chloe Weaver, Keywanda Weaver, Alexis Williams, Britney Williams, Matthew Wisneski, Morgan Worley, Brittany Worton, Jacob Wright, De'aundre Wyatt, Mark Yancey. Grade 11. Amber Adams, Asana Adams, Sarah Anderson, Shaka Andrews, Bria Anthony, Christopher Astin, Donovan Barrett, Lauren Bell, Quindarius Bell, Christopher Bonner, Katelyn Boone, Gabriel Bowen, Victoria Brimingham, Christopher Brown, Califf Carnes, Ritchie Carstens, Jeffrey Chambers, Lindsey Compton, Addison Cook, Kelsey Dabney, Emily Darby, James Davies, Melissa Dingler, Kerrin Dunn, Ashlynn Edwards, Steven Farmer, Maryanne Fearnow, Stanterious Flemister, Jesse Franks, Davianne Gray, Nicholas Green, Courtney Griffin, Michael Hammock, Ternessa Hammonds, Jazmia Henry, Johnathan Hilley, Trevor Hollis, Amanda Holloway AB
Jazzy Huff, Shari-Dean Huie, Caleb Jackson, Marcus Jackson, William Jarvis, Alexandria Johnson, Sullivan Keel, Annastasia Knepper, Katherine Kuhns, Mallyson Lewis-Francis, Ray Loew, Jasmine Marks, Kierra Marshall, Katherine Martin, Taylor McCart, Myeshia McNeal, Steven Miller, Cody Minor, Ryan Moore, James Morris, Alexis Neal, Peter Nguyen, Laura Nolan, Chelsea Odeh, Randy OglesbyIlana, Symeria Palmer, Taylor Patterson, Chelsea Phillips, Sheri Pilgrim, Christa Powell, Adam Pruitt, Chelsea Raines, Ashley Ralston, Kristen Ralston, Madison Raynor, Russell Reddick, Sarah Rice, Anneka Rienstra, Kayli Robinette, Jessie Saunders, Jovante Scales, Jamie Schlageter, Steven Shattuck, Brittany Singley, Jalisha Smith, Lincoln Temple, Felentae Terrell, Marissa Thompson, Amanda Trainer, Kaitlin Trust, Sherica Tuggle, Kathryn Tuttle, Hope Tweedell, Cecelia Vaughn, Jonathan Walker, Daniel Walton, Shannon Warren, Kesha Williams, Raven Williams, Jantzen Winnig, Matthew Yates. Grade12. Janice Adams, Bridrecous Aiken, Jechory Allen, Ashley Aycox, Diressa Belcher, Dalton Bender, Leeanne Biggers, John Blaker, Andrew Boree, Shantal Branch, Teara Brock, TaQuondra Brown, Stephanie Cameron, Amanda Cantrell, Christian Cantrell, Charles Clemons, Samantha Cochran, James Cofer, Kyle Coleman, Jonathan Conrad, Erica Cox, Elizabeth Daniell, Kearria Davis, Mary Davis, Douglas Dobbs, David Dorton, Amber Eagle, Tyler Edmiston, Jovonni Edwards, Michael Edwards, John Fish, Kymberli Flowers, Anecia Gaither, Ivy Gann, Matthew Garcia, Danny Gatt, Crystal Gayle, Zachary Gibbs, Xavier Glover, Elizabeth Godfrey, Connethia Goshay, Jonathan Gray, Tiffany Gray, Laura Greenich, Gregory Griffieth, Kristin Haff, Brandyn Hall, Constance Hall, Hillary Hardison, Deja Harris, Taylor Head, Amanda Henderson, Kiah Hicks, Andrew Hill, Verquita Hill, Tiffani Hodges, Jarrett Hubbard, Aaron Jackson, Leah Jacobi, Anjelica Jacobus, Aaron Johnson, William Johnson, Zachary Johnston, Kierra Jones, Joel Kernan, Gregory LeClair, Madison Littell, Tyeshia Little, Sarah Maddox, Leah Maloney, Kenneth Manjin, Holly Martin, Dane McGlone, Joseph McVey, Katie Middlebrooks, Desiree Morreira, Antonia Mullins, Chelsea Nabors, Justin Norris, Ernesto Otero, Christa Pinsonnault, Caleb Poling, Shelsey Reed, James Reynolds, Carmen Robinson, Monterio Roseberry, Michael Rue, Joseph Samaniego, Herbert Sears, Nada Sedyame, Margaret Shirah, Christopher Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Nancy Smith, Tara Smith, Timothy Smith, Whitny Stowers, Natalie Stubbs, Cesar Tovar, Haley Ugwuibe, Rebecca Underwood, Lacey Wheeler, Lacadia White, Joe Wright, Amanda Yates, Genadiy Zheru, Ashton Ziadie.

East Newton Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's Grade 3. Dylan Coe, Emilee Doty, Danielle Fairey, Georgia Holmes, Maggie Malcolm, Molly Pickrell, Leah Toussaint, Gabrielle Turcotte, Alicia Ventura, McKenna Walker, Michael Watson, Richard Watson, Katlyn Williams, Shellie Xu, Madeline Young. Grade 4. Madeline Allen, Lauren Baulkmon, Sidney Bobbitt, Mallary Byrd, Tristan Chambers, Mikailia Chappelear, Karli Dial, Jackson Gann, Zachary Glover, Ana Gonzalez, Emalee Green, Elayna Guerrero, Samuel Jones, Taylor Lunsford, Anthony McAuliffe, Alyssa McCart, Katherine Oliver, Amiel Pierre, Liam Ralston, Isabelle Rogers, Jade Sessums, Isaac Smith, Torrey Storey, Skyler Stovall, Michael Thompson, Maxwell Turcotte. Grade 5. Georgie Allen, Ashley Bales, Dalton Draper, Julia Garner, Kaitlynn Green, Brigit Joyce, Skyler Keys, Taylor Knorpp, Shameri Lopez, William Love, Milan Macek, Matthew Malcom, Cassandra Martinez, Kelly-Ann Mcdonald, Daniel Newberry, Steven Peppers, Morgan Roberts, Jacob Smith, Roy Stewart, Justin Wagstaff.
A & B Honor Roll. Grade 3. Kaitlyn Bales, Marissa Bolen, Zoey Bass, Skyler Brown, Hannah Bruce, Christopher Burgess, Zy'kir Carroll, Dakota Corley, John Degonia, Nathaniel Facer, Destiny Gilmore, Jaylen Heffernan, Brianne Hunter, Gavin Keys, Ashley King, Daniel Lavelle, Bryson Mahaffey, Alexis Maughon, Kendall McAuliffe, Keenan McDonald, Jacob Miller, Dustin Moon, Ryan Mull, Estephanie Ramos, lahela Reece, Taerica Terrell, Mitchell Thompson, Ross Thompson, Trent Thompson, Tristan Turner. Grade 4. Savana Arwood, Brian Barlow, Keyarra Bolden, Courtney Britt, Curtis Broadnax, Zachary Callaway, Benny Chism, Kaylee Coggins, Brandon Compton, Mackenzie Crooms, Margaret Dockery, Sahra Draper, Nicholas Green, Taylor Haff, Rebecca Hanson, Brayden Harper, Anna Hay, Kalene Heilesen, Alexis Hewell, Joshua Housworth, Ransom Johnston, DeKariah Kelly, MacKenzie Marshall, Treyton Minton, Baylee Pace, Edward Pardue, Will Price, Kylee Sellers, John Sertain, Victoria Slade, Karley Snow, Emily Thompson, Easton Toth, Alana Weeks, Ashton Weeks, Cort Williamson. Grade 5. Samantha Aderhold, Alex Bailey, Jordyn Blare, Mikal Bolden, Cirsten Boyd, Quentin Brooks, Anthony Brown, Ryan Burgess, Lauren Campbell, Zykia Clark, Brittany Crooms, Chandler Dalton, Eavan Davis, Caleb Day, Matthew Fortt, Evan Gravitt, Roman Hembree, Alizandria Henderson, Daniel Henley, Tyler Hogwood, Ethan Holmes, Ansley Housworth, Tyesha Jenkins, Victoria Jeske, Makayla King, Zachary Lister, Andrew Lumpkin, Noah Malcolm, Savanna Miller, Morgan Money, Cody Moody, Angel Ogletree, Reagan Power, Michael Reece, Devyn Rose, Garrett Stevens, Jalen White, Annie Whitehead, Taylor Wilson, Jonah Young.

Live Oak Elementary School announces its honor roll for fall semester.
All A's. Erica Adams, Jerome Armstrong, Xavier Ayres, Kaytlin Baker, Savannah Baker, Tahja Barnes, Jaida Brown, Janae Clark, Habib Conteh, Maya Craig, Trinity Curtis, Savannah Dick, Brittney Dunams, Brendan Figueroa, Camren Foster, Jesus Gonzalez, Jaliyah Goss, Lauren Gregg, Kiara Hayes, Randy Hayes, Caliyah Hunt, Jaren Johnson, Kaylan Jones, Elasha Julien, Alexis Kinsey, Sebastian Medina, Aranza Morales, Angel Peevy, JuToine Pinkney, Jayla Porter, Julio Ramos, Regane Richardson, Shawna Ruff, Adrianna Sawyer, Yazid Smith, Ikia Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Cristain Turpin, Catherine Viars, Diana Vo, Aliayah Ward, Tikirah Williams, Corina Woodhouse, Madison Young-Bradford.
A-B Honor Roll. Stefhani Aburto, Christian Achoy, Ann-Esmeralda Adam, Ben Adams, Krystal Allen, Chelle Alonza, Jason Andrade, Jamila Asker, Jelani Baker, Amani Baker, Cameron Banks, Rayven Banks, Rebecca Barclay, Stanley Barclay, Rodney Beam, Otrayvia Benson, Ansley Bentley, Jordyn Bonds, Jalen Bridges, Derwin Briggs, Michaela Brightwell, Fanci Brown, Charity Brunson, Sarina Bryant, Anterious Bryant, Felicity Bryant, Nathan Buchanan, Casey Calcagni, Kiara Cannon, Kamarrie Carter, Brandon Cash, Jhonte Charles, Aleeyah Clark, Sajchez Clark, Miauni Cochran, Isabella Cockrell, Nyanna Colbert, Akira Collins, Koen Crider, Natalyn Crockett, Khalia Cummings, Tyrese Curtis, Margaret Daily, Jessica Desrosiers, Kaylee Dick, Harry Dixon, Megan Douglas, Tiasha Downer, Euriah Dunlop, Angel Durrette, Garrett Eller, Emily Emilien, Morgan Flood, Xavier Floyd, Chavis Franklin, Amaya George, Mickel Glover, Nataly Gonzalez, Curtis Goss, Josiah Griffith, Natalie Grimon, Jasmine Hamm, Timia Hampton, James Hardeman, Justin Hayes, Taleur Heath, Destiny Hendricks, Dilan Hernandez, Demetrius Howard, Kasey Hubbard, Cilicia Ingram, Keyera Jackson, Avi Jenkins, Manna Jennings, KeZiah Johnson, Taneisha Johnson, Justin Johnson, Kaylin Johnson, Tyler Justice, Daejah Kearse, Ephraim Kum, Kayla Lake, Joshua Lederer, Zemzem Lemma, Elijah Lowe, Justice Lowe, Keelin Mack, Damani Mahon, Deyonna Markey, Tamia Marquez, Jaylin Marson Knight, Michael Mathison, Zaire Moulton, Edmund Mullix, Kymber Nichols, Jhyriel Nichols, Ashley Nicolas, Jason Ocampo, Pedro Ortiz, Trinity Owens, Robert Palms, Martiya Parker, Makari Pettis, Brandon Pittman, Gabrial Poole, Kyli Powe, Markayla Price, Noble Pryor, Damiona Reid, Tavori Reid, Madison Rice, Jasmine Robinson, Brittany Rockett, Michael Roots, Kendralin Ross, Nigel Russell, Myah Seaton, Claudia Shepphard, Jada Simmons, Sierra Simpkins, Javian Simpson, LeAndrew Sims, Patrina Smith, Kobie Stanley, Christopher Stewart, Celene Stringer, Preston Taylor, Keyon Thomas, Devonte Thornton, Jadaya Vines, Jamaria Walker, Shamari Walton, Deja Watkins, Tyrese Watson, Josiah Webb, Brianna Webster, Corinne Williams, Gilleb Williams, Tashauna Williams, Jayvaunte Wilson, Jada Woods.

 

Piedmont Academy

Piedmont Academy announces its honor roll for third quarter. Special Distinction (95 and above in all classes). 4th: Kevin Davis, Alina Jablonski, Mikayla Rigsby; 7th: Morgan Tillman; 8th: Austin Bass, Katie Odegaard; 9th: Carley Cain; 11th: Matthew O'Brien.
Headmaster's List (All A's). 4th: Peyton Bowden, Gracie Brittain, Annie Corbin, Ivy English, Lauren Mosley, O'Neil Sealy, Morgan Spivey; 5th: Heidi Cashwell, Justin Cline, Michael Edwards, Wyatt Galloway, Ashley Johnston, Mackenzie Mallard, Austin Parish, Will Tillman; 6th: Elizabeth Davis, Morgan Leach, Kristina Rossi, Taylor Swart; 7th: Zach Beggs, Breanna Dickson, Cheyenne Galloway, Taylor Maddox, Marissa Mooneyham, Alex Parish; 8th: Britton Bailey, Lynne Marie Edwards, Anna Jones, Savannah McGinnis, Michaela Rossi, K-Ci Walker, Ashley Young; 10th: Briana Bailey, Davis Kimball; 12th: Wyley Deleza, Carter Greeson, Amanda Hauther, Rachel Marks, Matt Sessions, Randi Small, Trevor Wilson.
Honor Roll (All A's, no more than 2 B's) 4th: Zoe Arena, Blakely Arp, Sierra Bowden, Ian Boyd, Andrew Chapko, Anne Marie Hildebrant, Anna Knox, Amanda O'Neal, Jill Strickland, Cole Usry; 5th: Jo Anderson, Starr Batchelor, Maddie Mooneyham, Preston Tyler; 6th: Chris Coogler, Thomas Deraney, Levi Ford, Alicia Peek, Bridgette Phillips, Cole Usry; 7th: Luke Andrews, Jacob Bowers, Lena Boyd, Payden Cantera, Parker Kelly, Hunter Knox, PJ Leonetti, Chase Olson, Hank Strickland; 8th: McKenzie Brittain, Ariana Gonsalves-Barreiro, Beth Anne Mahaffey, Carla Martin, Morgan Rodgers; 9th: Lanie King, Lucy Strickland, Kacy Swart; 10th: Sarah Willis; 11th: Mary Ashlynn Dennis, Shannon Kitchens, Andie Lewis, Lauren Mitchell, Jordana Pope, Rhett Roberts, Jessie Wagnon; 12th: Alicia Bassett, Bailey Dobbs, Christina Clark, Lana Hiett, Danielle Morgan, Jacob Parker, Matt Wilson.

Commenting is not available.

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...